Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:53:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:53:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore to KOP link

733/Σ Mysore-Kohlapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 05 2012 (19:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 798 km  1 xfers
#1. 17301/Mysuru - Dharwad Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Dharwad Express/17301
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.056763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  23:07+523:08+61m??135.080791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#3|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  23:34+1223:35+121m??169.062810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  23:54+1523:55+161m??189.051841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#5|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+1300:35+142m??2121.051951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#6|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1201:35+195m??2168.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#7|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+1902:10+191m??2207.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:18+2302:20+232m??2213.069805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#9|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  03:19+1803:20+191m??2281.053677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  04:13+1404:15+142m??2328.023597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:48-204:50+42m??2341.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  05:13+605:15+72m??2364.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  05:32+1105:33+111m??2382.053632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#14!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  05:49+1005:50+111m??2396.061558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  05:57+1305:58+131m??2404.061550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:19+1206:20+161m??2425.035621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  07:40+507:45+135m??2472.040640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#18|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+2708:35+3210m??2472.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#19!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+3309:05+331m??2492.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#20|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+3609:40+381m??2529.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#21!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+5410:25+571m??2563.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#22|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:0810:50+1:091m??2588.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0611:30+1:075m??2614.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#24|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+4712:45+462m??2672.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#25|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+4213:15+411m??2701.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+3813:35+391m??2718.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+1315:15+2020m??2751.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39+2615:40+321m??2778.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#29|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:35+3-??2798.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site