Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:28:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:28:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Jaipur and Mangalore

7331/Σ Jaipur - Mangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 06 2012 (11:59)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2043 km  1 xfers
#1. 12240/Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12240
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:10+4??10.075436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:45132.0
#2|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:55+3921:05+4610m??1132.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
49 intermediate stations04:45375.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+801:55+135m??2507.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:42+1505:52+1510m??2767.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations05:48393.0
#5/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  11:40+1-??21160.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21160.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+32m??21177.05310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+263m??21209.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#9!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2518:32+282m??21316.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#10%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3919:38+432m??21384.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#11%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+5120:02+592m??21413.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4821:35+575m??21489.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#13%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3723:42+1:382m??21628.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#14%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+5001:35+5510m??31725.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5702:06+582m??31758.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:012m??31785.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#17%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0302:56+1:052m??31813.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0403:08+1:062m??31821.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1003:24+1:122m??31840.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#20%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0903:44+1:102m??31854.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#21%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0404:10+1:052m??31880.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0404:26+1:042m??31895.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+904:38+92m??31910.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0705:08+1:072m??31943.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1105:24+1:132m??31959.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1105:40+1:132m??31975.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#27%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:1806:08+1:222m??32008.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+1:2106:24+1:262m??32017.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#29%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:01-??32043.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site