Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Jaipur and Mangalore

7331/Σ Jaipur - Mangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 06 2012 (11:59)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2043 km  1 xfers
#1. 12240/Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12240
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:10+1??10.075436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:45132.0
#2|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:55+2121:05+3010m??1132.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
49 intermediate stations04:45375.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+601:55+105m??2507.069495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:42+1405:52+1610m??2767.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations05:48393.0
#5/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  11:40+3-??21160.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21160.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#7/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42+415:45+43m??21177.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+253m??21209.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#9!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+272m??21315.05411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#10%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48+4519:50+492m??21383.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#11%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30+5220:32+1:002m??21412.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25+4722:30+545m??21488.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.0
#13%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0600:56+1:072m??31627.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3997.0
#14%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4902:45+5110m??31724.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18+5803:20+592m??31757.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54+5803:56+1:002m??31784.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#17%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28+1:0804:30+1:082m??31812.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40+1:1004:42+1:112m??31820.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  05:00+1:1305:02+1:132m??31839.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#20%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:102m??31853.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#21%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44+1:0705:46+1:092m??31879.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0706:06+1:072m??31894.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22+806:24+82m??31909.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#24%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16+1:0407:18+1:072m??31942.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#25%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36+1:1007:38+1:122m??31958.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1307:54+1:142m??31974.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#27%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34+1:1308:36+1:152m??32007.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58+1:3709:00+1:372m??32016.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#29/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  10:25+51-??32043.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.