Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:37:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:37:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Amritsar and Madgaon

7334/Σ Amritsar - Madgaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 06 2012 (12:19)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 3922 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 32h 3m Distance: 1910 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 2
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+1:24210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+1:3616:47+1:362m2142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:3217:10+1:342m1164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:3117:35+1:345m2178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+1:3517:46+1:402m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:4318:01+1:432m11100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#7/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:4218:18+1:452m11109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#8/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:3118:48+1:312m11122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1:2619:25+1:2610m11135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#10/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1:1619:58+1:202m21151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+1:2820:08+1:291m21158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+1:2920:20+1:312m21167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3120:32+1:322m21178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+1:3320:43+1:332m21186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/SIR•Sirhind Junction (3 PFs)•  20:55+1:3220:57+1:332m21196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3021:22+1:322m21221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+1:2721:46+1:291m11241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1:3022:20+1:2812m21249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+1:2822:44+1:282m11274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+1:2723:04+1:262m11295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+1:2723:14+1:273m01300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:1000:15+1:1310m32330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2200:45+1:232m12364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:2901:06+1:302m22388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#25/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:3201:28+1:352m02411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:3701:44+1:372m12429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#27/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:4202:01+1:432m12440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:4502:15+1:455m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#29/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:3502:33+1:352m22464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3702:51+1:372m02482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+1:2603:25+1:262m32491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+1:3603:36+1:362m02498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+1:3604:30+1:4015m02514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450 - Buffer: 17m
256 intermediate stations02:021498.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+1:2106:42+1:2410m642012.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations06:28458.0
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1:3313:20+1:3410m242470.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58527.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:18+5621:36+5818m342997.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:59346.0
#37/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:35+1403:40+215m753343.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#38/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+2805:00+365m753406.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40280.0
#39%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+4309:45+1:005m153686.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:23179.0
#40%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:08+1:2912:10+1:352m153865.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:22+1:3012:24+1:442m153875.02923mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#42%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  13:00+1:3013:02+1:332m153893.0176mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:4329.0
#43%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  14:45+1:05-153922.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site