Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:45:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:45:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MRJ, KWV, SUR, HYD, RJY, KUR

734/Σ Kolhapur Bhubaneshwar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jan 05 2012 (7:56PM)
80
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1758 km  1 xfers
#1. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 316 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 7h 35m
#2. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1442 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:55+1??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1701:20+415m??247.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+302:10+52m??293.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+102m??2109.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+403:35+52m??2154.024505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#6|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+2705:00+410m??2184.066469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+405:30+72m??2215.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+806:00+252m??2237.050515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:35+8-??2316.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881 - Buffer: 7h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3015:10+3310m??2316.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3316:55+332m??2429.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+718:00+95m??2466.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations03:30185.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+021:40+010m??2651.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#14%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+1723:21+181m??2761.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#15/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+203:00+65m??3933.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+804:15+1515m??3965.05926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38332.0
#17/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+109:55+22m??31297.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+710:45+820m??31314.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+911:45+92m??31376.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+314:42+112m??31592.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+416:55+55m??31740.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#22/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:20+4-??31758.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site