Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:08:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:08:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Chandigarh and Kochuveli

7342/Σ Chandigarh - Kochuveli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 06 2012 (15:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 105h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 3309 km  1 xfers
#1. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1335 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1722 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 15:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express/22452
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0110.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+406:40+510m1145.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+2407:36+242m11120.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+252m21154.050235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+4410:02+482m11250.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+4710:23+472m11267.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#7%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+3911:37+412m71318.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#8%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+1:0012:18+1:012m01370.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#9%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+1:0313:02+1:032m11420.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+5613:53+553m01467.065482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#11%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+5515:05+5510m01533.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1:0416:40+1:0810m21614.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#13!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1:1718:31+1:173m21753.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2119:17+1:222m11820.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+5521:22+5510m21919.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1:0622:17+1:122m11971.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+1:3023:10+1:322m211036.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#18%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+5601:30+5620m021105.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+1:1602:23+1:162m121170.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1:0903:13+1:105m321205.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+1:0604:21+1:072m421276.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+1:0205:20+1:025m221335.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 8m
293 intermediate stations01:00252.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:20+3206:25+395m241587.04918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:25216.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50+111:00+810m541803.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2612:15+335m741866.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+4916:12+512m142070.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+5617:50+1:005m042145.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:4021:10+1:4210m142381.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:0901:12+1:092m152632.03118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#30%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+4503:10+5210m152695.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#31%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+5803:50+582m152742.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+4905:10+505m352828.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:1206:20+1:125m352917.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+4408:20+5510m653003.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+5709:05+583m153036.0372mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+2711:10+405m453110.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:07+5712:10+593m153168.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0313:02+1:042m253211.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:47+5613:50+593m153252.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#40/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+33-353309.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site