Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Chandigarh and Kochuveli

7342/Σ Chandigarh - Kochuveli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 06 2012 (15:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 3056 km  1 xfers
#1. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1335 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 1721 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)/22452
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+106:40+010m??145.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+1607:36+162m??1120.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+1708:05+182m??1154.050235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+2010:02+222m??1250.054219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+2110:23+212m??1267.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#7%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+152m??1318.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#8%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+2812:18+282m??1370.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#9%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+3413:02+342m??1420.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+2613:53+263m??1467.065482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#11%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1915:05+1910m??1534.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2216:40+2610m??1614.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#13%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+3618:31+363m??1754.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4019:17+402m??1820.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1421:22+1510m??1919.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+3022:17+322m??1972.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+4923:10+502m??11036.03593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#18/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10+901:30+1020m??21106.07651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#19|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+3202:23+322m??21170.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3203:13+355m??21206.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+3404:21+342m??21276.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+2805:20+285m??21335.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+306:30+75m??21335.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-311:00+010m??21551.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2012:20+2610m??21614.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50203.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+4216:12+482m??21817.03111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2875.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+4418:45+485m??21892.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3722:35+1:3710m??22128.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+5703:08+562m??32379.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#30%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+3004:45+3610m??32442.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+4405:20+442m??32489.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+3307:00+3610m??32575.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+4508:40+4810m??32664.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+2110:35+3210m??32751.047 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+3511:20+353m??32784.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1313:00+185m??32858.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+2514:20+262m??32915.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+4015:10+402m??32958.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+3016:10+315m??32999.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#40/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+6-??33056.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.