Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:51:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:51:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Chandigarh and Kochuveli

7342/Σ Chandigarh - Kochuveli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 06 2012 (15:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 3057 km  1 xfers
#1. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1335 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1722 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 26 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)/22452
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+106:40+010m??145.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+1107:36+122m??1120.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+1208:05+122m??1154.050235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#5/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00+2410:02+252m??1250.054219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+2210:23+222m??1267.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#7%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2111:37+252m??1318.080 NWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#8%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16+3812:18+412m??1370.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#9%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00+4213:02+422m??1420.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+3113:53+313m??1467.065482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#11%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+2315:05+2510m??1534.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3516:40+3610m??1614.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#13%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+4718:31+463m??1754.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+5019:17+502m??1820.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+2021:22+2010m??1919.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2522:17+272m??1972.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+4523:10+462m??11036.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#18%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1101:30+1220m??21106.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+2702:23+272m??21170.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+2203:13+265m??21206.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2004:21+222m??21276.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+1705:20+185m??21335.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+1706:30+215m??21335.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-311:00+210m??21551.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+275m??21614.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+4216:12+522m??21818.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4817:50+495m??21893.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3421:10+1:3510m??22129.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:1501:12+1:152m??32380.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#30%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+3503:10+3710m??32442.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+4103:50+412m??32490.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+3305:10+345m??32576.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+5106:20+535m??32665.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+2508:20+5810m??32751.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1:0109:05+1:013m??32784.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+3011:10+455m??32858.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:08+5712:10+592m??32915.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1113:02+1:142m??32959.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:45+1:1313:50+1:135m??32999.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#40/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+45-??33057.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site