Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Chandigarh and Kochuveli

7342/Σ Chandigarh - Kochuveli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 06 2012 (3:04PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 3057 km  1 xfers
#1. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1335 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1722 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 493 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express/22452
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+106:40+010m??145.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34+1907:36+202m??1120.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#4/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+2208:05+222m??1154.050235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  10:00+3110:02+342m??1250.054219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21+3210:23+322m??1267.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#7%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2311:37+242m??1318.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#8%--%NNLNarnaul  12:16+4112:18+412m??1370.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#9%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  13:00+4713:02+482m??1420.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+3813:53+383m??1467.065482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#11%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+3215:05+3310m??1533.057388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3916:40+4110m??1614.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#13!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+5118:31+513m??1753.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#14!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+5519:17+562m??1820.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+2721:22+2610m??1919.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+3622:17+412m??1971.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08+1:0023:10+1:022m??11036.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#18%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2501:30+2220m??21105.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+4002:23+412m??21170.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3603:13+385m??21205.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2604:21+272m??21276.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+2205:20+225m??21335.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:20-506:25+25m??21335.04918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:25216.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-511:00+310m??21551.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2512:15+355m??21614.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#26|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+5116:12+1:012m??21818.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#27|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4917:50+555m??21893.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#28|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:1421:10+1:2310m??22129.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#29|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:2001:12+1:202m??32380.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#30%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+5203:10+5810m??32443.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#31%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1:0403:50+1:042m??32490.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+4605:10+465m??32576.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:0606:20+1:065m??32665.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+4308:20+5510m??32751.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1:0309:05+1:073m??32784.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+4411:10+515m??32858.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:07+1:0812:10+1:083m??32916.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1213:02+1:142m??32959.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:47+5913:50+593m??33000.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#40/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+31-??33057.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site