Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:32:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:32:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Shimla and Madgaon

7344/Σ Shimla - Madgaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay  Aug 06 2012 (3:19PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2270 km  2 xfers
#1. 52452/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ SZM/Sabzi Mandi  Buffer: 1h 42m
#3. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1911 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 1
S    F 
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


2 xfers. 12 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52452
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -17:40+0110.0202086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
17 intermediate stations04:4594.0
#2|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  22:25+6-6194.0-658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
Kalka Mail/12312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#3/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+22194.062658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+800:12+92m12109.043381mNRPanchkula dist., Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5%==%CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+901:10+1045m22119.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+1002:20+420m22163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+222m22205.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#8/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2203:23+222m12239.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2003:54+212m12273.079238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2304:09+242m12290.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2404:23+252m12302.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+2304:42+232m12318.075227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#13/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2405:11+252m12352.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1205:45+232m22359.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:40+2607:25+545m62359.080209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2813:20+2910m22817.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
72 intermediate stations08:08527.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:28+1121:46+1318m321344.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
59 intermediate stations05:49346.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:35-703:40+05m731690.0467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+405:10+115m731755.06212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:30279.0
#20|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+2209:45+385m132034.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23179.0
#21|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:08+1:3512:10+1:512m132213.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:22+1:3912:24+1:532m132224.02923mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#23|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  13:00+1:2513:02+1:422m132241.0176mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:4329.0
#24|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  14:45+50-132270.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site