Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 05:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Shimla and Madgaon

7344/Σ Shimla - Madgaon ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
created by Akshay**  Aug 06 2012 (3:19PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 2268 km  2 xfers
#1. 52452/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 5h 57m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ SZM/Delhi Sabzi Mandi  Buffer: 1h 33m
#3. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1910 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 1
S    F 
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO

2 xfers. 23 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52452
1|--|SML»Shimla (2)»  -17:40+0110202086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
2|--|BOFBarog (2)20:20-20:25-5m1153201552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
3|--|KLKKalka (7)  22:25-1-6194-658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 1h 30m
4/--/KLKKalka (7)  -23:55+2219462658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
5/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (1)  00:10+700:12+82m1210943381mNRPanchkula, Chandigarh
6%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction (6)  00:25+901:10+445m2211954334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
7%==%UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)  02:00+702:20+320m2216381278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3)  02:51+2202:53+242m2220571260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
9/==/KUNKarnal (3)  03:21+2303:23+232m1223976253mNRKarnal, Haryana
10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5)  03:50+2203:52+232m1227368235mNRPanipat, Haryana
11/==/SMKSamalkha (3)  04:07+2204:09+222m??229061229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
12/==/GNUGanaur  04:21+2404:23+252m??230256222mNRGanaur, Haryana
13/==/SNPSonipat (3)  04:40+2304:42+232m??231856225mNRSonipat, Haryana
14/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2)  05:18+1805:20+212m1235212214mNRShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
15/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2)  05:52+905:54+152m223585220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450 - Buffer: 1h 33m
16/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  06:40+2607:25+845m6235880209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5)  13:10+3613:20+3710m2281664256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)  21:32+2621:50+2818m3213436036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
19/==/BSRVasai Road (7)  03:35-403:40+05m731689467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7)  05:05+205:10+95m7317546210mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21|--|RNRatnagiri (3)  09:40+4909:45+535m13203375129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
22|--|PERNPernem (2)  12:08+1:1112:10+1:112m1322125517mKRPernem - 403512, Goa
23|--|THVMThivim (2)  12:22+1:0212:24+1:042m1322232921mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
24|--|KRMIKarmali (2)  13:00+1:0413:02+1:072m132241237mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
25|--|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3)•  14:15+25-132268-11mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site