Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:18:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:18:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Shimla and Madgaon

7344/Σ Shimla - Madgaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay**  Aug 06 2012 (3:19PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2268 km  2 xfers
#1. 52452/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 5h 57m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ SZM/Delhi Sabzi Mandi  Buffer: 1h 33m
#3. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1910 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 1
S    F 
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO

2 xfers. 23 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52452
1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -17:40+0110202086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
2|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)20:20-20:25-5m1153201552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
3|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  22:25+0-6194-658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 1h 30m
4/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  -23:55+2219462658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
5/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (1 PFs)  00:10+700:12+82m1210943381mNRPanchkula dist., Haryana
6%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+901:10+545m2211954334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
7%==%UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+802:20+220m2216381278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:51+1502:53+162m2220571260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+1503:23+162m1223976253mNRKarnal, Haryana
10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1403:52+152m1227368235mNRPanipat, Haryana
11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+1604:09+152m??229061229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
12/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+1504:23+152m??230256222mNRGanaur, Haryana
13/==/SNPSonipat (3 PFs)  04:40+1404:42+142m??231856225mNRSonipat, Haryana
14/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:18+1105:20+152m1235212214mNRShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
15/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:52-205:54+82m223585220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450 - Buffer: 1h 33m
16/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:40+1107:25+245m6235880209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2013:20+2510m2281664256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:32+821:50+918m3213436036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
19/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:35-703:40+05m731689467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:05-405:10+25m7317545410mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+3510:25+465m13203358129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
22|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  13:30+1:4813:32+1:572m1322125517mKRPernem - 403512, Goa
23|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:44+1:5113:46+1:532m1322235221mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
24|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  14:06+1:4314:08+1:452m132241327mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
25|=-|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  15:00+1:13-132268-9mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site