Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:22:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:22:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Ranchi and Madgaon

7347/Σ Ranchi - Madgaon chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 06 2012 (15:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 2807 km  2 xfers
#1. 63597/Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 196 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 52m Distance: 2030 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 48m
#3. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 1
S      
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


2 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU/63597
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:30+0110.031635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  12:38+312:39+31m014.047617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  12:47+412:48+51m0110.060615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  12:56+812:57+91m0118.058543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#5/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  13:08+1013:09+111m1129.052470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  13:28+1113:29+111m0146.053318mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  13:38+1213:39+131m0153.020269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+714:00+82m1160.023256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#9/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  14:13+614:14+71m0165.032266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#10/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:28+214:29+51m0172.035298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  14:38-14:39-1m0178.021308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+414:58+71m1184.037311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m1191.072287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  15:17-15:18-1m1199.080293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  15:23+1615:24+171m11105.043278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#16/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+1515:55+1610m41120.072239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  16:01+1716:02+171m01127.0150263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#18/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  16:06+1816:07+181m01137.029235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  16:13+1916:14+191m01140.034219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/ANR•Anara (2 PFs)•  16:24+1816:25+181m01146.051217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  16:33+1716:34+171m01153.039201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:44+1316:45+131m01159.071172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#23/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  16:50+1216:51+121m01165.043172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+1116:59+101m01170.062158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  17:04+1017:05+101m01175.073137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#26/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  17:11+917:12+91m01183.048130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  17:18+917:19+91m01187.035116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  17:26+717:27+81m01191.023133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#29/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+8-01196.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:45+041196.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#31/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:09+820:10+91m31221.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#32/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1020:52+102m21278.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#33/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+721:22+73m21307.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#34/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:10+2722:15+275m01351.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#35/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+4222:59+422m21404.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#36/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+1:0401:15+1:0410m42528.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41117.0
#37/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56+1:3602:58+1:362m22645.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+4405:32+5220m42739.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:35+1:4106:40+1:395m32802.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10251.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2:2211:00+2:2210m121053.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:5512:10+2:555m521151.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2:4014:00+2:4410m121242.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#43%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+2:3418:10+2:4315m321487.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#44/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2:3920:45+2:395m121670.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+2:5922:30+3:0310m221794.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3:0800:50+3:133m331978.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:02205.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+4:3104:55+4:283m532183.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#48/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:37+4:1205:40+4:113m632226.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 4m
18 intermediate stations01:429.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1007:25+93m532235.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1007:50+83m532259.05610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#51/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3608:30+415m732292.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#52!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+282m132398.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#53%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5511:27+1:012m232466.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#54%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+1:0311:59+1:092m132496.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#55%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:2412:36+1:291m132539.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#56%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:4413:15+1:515m132571.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#57%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+2:0113:44+2:051m132603.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#58%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0714:18+2:121m132635.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#59%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0714:40+2:121m132652.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#60%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+2:0115:20+2:081m132683.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#61%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:1715:36+2:191m232700.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#62%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:1515:50+2:181m132711.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#63%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:1016:16+2:121m132732.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#64%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0816:42+2:131m132750.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:1416:55+2:252m132761.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#66%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2617:14+2:331m132779.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#67%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:40-132807.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site