Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:29:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:29:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Ranchi and Madgaon

7347/Σ Ranchi - Madgaon chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 06 2012 (15:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 2797 km  2 xfers
#1. 63597/Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 196 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 52m Distance: 2030 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 48m
#3. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
S      
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


2 xfers. 18 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU/63597
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:30+1??10.031633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  12:38+212:39+21m??14.047617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  12:47+412:48+41m??110.060615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  12:56+612:57+61m??118.058543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#5/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  13:08+913:09+91m??129.052470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  13:28+813:29+91m??146.053325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  13:38+1013:39+101m??153.020269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+314:00+42m??160.023257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#9/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  14:13+214:14+31m??165.032266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#10/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:28+114:29+31m??172.035297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  14:38+014:39+01m??178.021308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+314:58+41m??184.037312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??191.072287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  15:17-15:18-1m??198.080293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#15/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  15:23+1215:24+171m??1105.043278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#16/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)15:45+1415:55+1710m??1120.072239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  16:01+1816:02+181m??1127.0150263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#18/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  16:06+1916:07+191m??1137.028234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  16:13+2016:14+201m??1140.033219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/ANR•Anara (2 PFs)•  16:24+1916:25+191m??1146.051216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  16:33+1616:34+171m??1153.039201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:44+1416:45+141m??1159.071172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#23/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  16:50+1416:51+141m??1165.043172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+1216:59+121m??1170.062158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  17:04+1217:05+121m??1175.072137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#26/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  17:11+1117:12+111m??1183.047130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  17:18+1017:19+101m??1187.034116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  17:26+917:27+91m??1191.023133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#29/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+10-??1196.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:45+0??1196.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#31/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:09+1020:10+101m??1221.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#32/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1320:52+132m??1278.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#33/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+1621:22+173m??1307.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#34/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:10+2822:15+295m??1351.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#35/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+3422:59+342m??1404.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#36/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+4401:15+4610m??2528.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41117.0
#37/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56+1:1402:58+1:142m??2645.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:12+2105:32+3120m??2739.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:35+5606:40+555m??2802.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:10251.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:1111:00+1:1310m??21053.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:3712:10+1:385m??21151.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:3414:00+1:3510m??21242.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:55+1:2418:10+1:3615m??21487.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#44/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:4920:45+1:495m??21670.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:5822:30+2:0110m??21794.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+2:0300:50+2:033m??31978.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:02205.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+2:5604:55+2:543m??32183.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#48/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:37+3:2405:40+3:223m??32226.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:420.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1707:25+173m??32226.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1807:50+163m??32250.05610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#51/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+4208:30+465m??32283.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#52!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+382m??32388.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#53%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+1:0111:27+1:042m??32456.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#54%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+1:0411:59+1:072m??32486.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#55%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1812:36+1:201m??32529.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#56%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:3413:15+1:425m??32561.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#57%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:5213:44+1:581m??32593.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#58%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0014:18+2:051m??32625.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#59%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0314:40+2:061m??32642.04882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#60%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+2:0015:20+2:051m??32673.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#61%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:1015:36+2:101m??32690.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#62%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0415:50+2:051m??32701.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#63%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:0516:16+2:091m??32722.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#64%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0616:42+2:101m??32740.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:1316:55+2:252m??32751.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#66%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2717:14+2:351m??32769.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#67%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:07-??32797.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site