Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:26:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:26:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Ranchi and Madgaon

7347/Σ Ranchi - Madgaon chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 06 2012 (15:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2809 km  2 xfers
#1. 63597/Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 196 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 52m Distance: 2032 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 48m
#3. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 1
S      
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


2 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU/63597
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:30+2110.031635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  12:38+312:39+41m014.047617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  12:47+412:48+51m0110.060615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  12:56+712:57+81m0118.058543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#5/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  13:08+813:09+91m1129.052470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  13:28+913:29+111m0146.053318mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  13:38+1113:39+111m0153.020269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+514:00+62m1160.023256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#9/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  14:13+514:14+61m0165.032266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#10/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:28+214:29+51m0172.035298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  14:38-14:39-1m0178.021308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+414:58+71m1184.037311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m1191.072287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  15:17-15:18-1m1199.080293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  15:23+1415:24+171m11105.043278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#16/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+1415:55+1510m41120.072240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  16:01+1716:02+171m01127.0150255mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#18/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  16:06+1916:07+191m01137.029235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  16:13+2016:14+201m01140.034218mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  16:24+1816:25+191m01146.051216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/GRB•Garhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)•  16:33+1816:34+181m01153.039201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:44+1316:45+141m01159.071172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#23/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  16:50+1416:51+131m01165.043174mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+1216:59+121m01170.062158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  17:04+1117:05+111m01175.073139mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#26/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  17:11+1117:12+111m01183.048128mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  17:18+1117:19+101m01187.035115mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  17:26+917:27+91m01191.023134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#29/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+5-01196.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:45+041196.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#31/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:09+1120:10+121m31221.085183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#32/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1620:52+152m21278.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#33/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+721:22+73m21307.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#34/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:10+2422:15+245m01351.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#35/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+4022:59+402m21404.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06123.0
#36/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+1:0201:15+1:0410m42527.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41118.0
#37/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56+1:5002:58+1:502m22645.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1:0905:32+1:2120m42739.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:35+2:1306:40+2:145m32802.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10251.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3:0811:00+3:0810m121053.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+3:3412:10+3:355m521151.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3:2414:00+3:2310m121242.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#43%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:0018:10+3:1115m321487.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#44/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3:0520:45+3:055m121670.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+3:2422:30+3:2510m221794.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3:3800:50+3:423m331978.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:02205.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+4:0604:55+4:053m532183.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#48/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:37+3:5905:40+3:593m632228.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 4m
18 intermediate stations01:429.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+1207:25+113m532237.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#50/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1207:50+103m532261.05611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#51/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+4008:30+455m732294.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:04106.0
#52!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:34+3410:35+391m132400.08011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#53%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:26+1:0811:27+1:151m232468.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#54%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:58+1:1211:59+1:171m132498.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#55%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:3512:36+1:391m132541.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#56%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:5513:15+2:015m132573.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#57%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+2:1013:44+2:151m132605.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#58%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:2414:18+2:281m132637.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#59%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:2414:40+2:271m132654.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#60%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+2:1515:20+2:191m132685.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#61%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:2715:36+2:291m232702.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#62%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:3015:50+2:331m132713.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#63%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:2216:16+2:231m132734.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#64%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:1616:42+2:191m132752.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#65%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:54+2:1816:55+2:301m132763.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#66%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:4117:14+2:481m132781.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#67%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:48-132809.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site