Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Nov 24, 2014 19:26:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for DWR and BGM districts

7348/Σ Hubli Nagpur Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by FDI in IR can compete with buses  Aug 06 2012 (5:31PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1807 km  1 xfers
#1. 16534/Bangalore City - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 814 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11404/Kolhapur-Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T    
Nagpur Junction/NGP

1 xfers. 30 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore City - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express/16534
1/==%YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6)»  17:15+217:20+15m11053919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  20:40+420:45+115m??117533371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  23:50-223:55+75m??127732453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
4%==%BAYBallari Junction (4)  01:30+501:35+65m2232749458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
5%=-|HPTHospet Junction (3)  02:55+1003:00+135m2239147472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
6|--|GDGGadag Junction (3)  04:50+504:52+82m1247737655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
7|==|UBLHubli Junction (5)  06:25+306:35+1210m??253460640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
8|-=|DWRDharwad (4)  06:55+2007:00+175m??255450737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
9|--|LDLonda Junction (3)  08:24+1108:25+111m??262542643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10|--|BGMBelgaum (3)  09:38+809:40+142m??267646752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6)  12:40-212:45+15m1281462554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Kolhapur-Nagpur Express/11404 - Buffer: 1h 30m
12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6)13:55-214:10+315m1281473554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
13|--|SGLASangola (2)  15:38+1815:40+212m1292130505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14|--|PVRPandharpur (3)  16:40+016:50+310m1295142469mCRPandharpur Ph:02186-223227, Maharashtra
15|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4)  18:05+018:15+510m42100359516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
16|--|BTWBarsi Town (1)  18:53+1218:55+122m12104154528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
17|--|UMDOsmanabad (2)  19:35+1119:40+95m12107743679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
18|--|LURLatur (2)  21:30-121:40+110m12115649622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
19|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)22:20+622:30+1910m22118929648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
20|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)00:40+1700:50+2410m23125253462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
21|--|GNHGangakher (2)  01:24+3701:25+421m13128239392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
22|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3)  02:18+3302:20+392m23131643414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
23|--|PAUPurna Junction (4)  03:00+4803:05+555m23134561384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
24|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2)  04:24+4904:25+491m??3142568463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
25|--|WHMWashim (3)  05:09+5005:10+501m??3147532549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
26|--|AKAkola Junction (7)07:40+907:50+1410m33155474284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
27/==/MZRMurtizapur (3)  08:20+2108:22+222m23159247303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
28/==/BDBadnera Junction (4)  09:15+809:20+85m23163388335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
29/==/DMNDhamangaon (2)  09:51+2709:53+262m??3167986300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
30/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3)  10:07+2510:09+252m13169971273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
31/==/WRWardha Junction (4)  10:34+3010:37+293m23172840289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
32/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8)•  12:35+2-431807-314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom