Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 15:54:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 15:54:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for DWR and BGM districts

7348/Σ Hubli Nagpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 2015 Budget MAS LTT via GDG SUR  Aug 06 2012 (5:31PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1807 km  1 xfers
#1. 16534/Bangalore City - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 814 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11404/Kolhapur-Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T    
Nagpur Junction/NGP

1 xfers. 30 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore City - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express/16534
1/==%YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  17:15+317:20+35m11053919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+520:45+75m??117533371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+823:55+125m??127732453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
4%==%BAYBallari Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+201:35+25m2232749458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
5%=-|HPTHospet Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+503:00+55m2239147472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
6|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+104:52+62m1247737655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
7|==|UBLHubli Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+006:35+810m??253460640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
8|-=|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:55+1507:00+125m??255450737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
9|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1108:25+121m??262542643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10|--|BGMBelagavi (3 PFs)  09:38+609:40+132m??267646752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+212:45+55m1281462554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Kolhapur-Nagpur Express/11404 - Buffer: 1h 30m
12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-214:10+115m1281473554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
13|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+1415:40+202m1292130505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-216:50+310m1295142469mCRPandharpur Ph:02186-223227, Maharashtra
15|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-418:15+310m42100359516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
16|--|BTWBarsi Town (1 PFs)  18:53+818:55+82m12104154528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
17|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+719:40+55m12107743679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
18|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:30+1821:40+2410m12115649622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
19|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:20+3222:30+3210m22118929648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
20|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+4900:50+4810m23125253462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
21|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+4501:25+501m13128239392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
22|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+5502:20+1:192m23131643414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
23|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1:2503:05+1:305m23134561384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
24|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+1:2204:25+1:221m??3142568463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
25|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+1:1705:10+1:171m??3147532549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
26|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:40+2307:50+2710m33155474284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
27/==/MZRMurtizapur (3 PFs)  08:20+4408:22+442m23159247303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
28/==/BDBadnera Junction (4 PFs)  09:15+3909:20+395m23163388335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
29/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+3009:53+302m??3167986300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
30/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+2710:09+272m13169971273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+2410:37+233m23172840289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
32/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:35+13-431807-314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site