Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 13:09:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 13:09:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for DWR and BGM districts

7348/Σ Hubli Nagpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankola Jn  Aug 06 2012 (5:31PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1807 km  1 xfers
#1. 16534/Bengaluru City - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 814 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11404/Kolhapur-Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T    
Nagpur Junction/NGP

1 xfers. 31 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bengaluru City - Jodhpur Express (PT)/16534
1/==%YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  17:15+517:20+35m11053919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:40-320:45+125m1117533371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+323:55+125m5127732453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
4%==%BAYBellary Junction (4 PFs)  01:30-401:35+05m1232749458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
5%=-|HPTHospet Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-203:00+35m2239143472mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
6|--|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m1241949528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
7|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  04:50-404:52+12m1247737655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
8|==|UBLHubli Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+006:35+510m??253460640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
9|-=|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:55+1507:00+135m3255450737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+608:25+81m??262542643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
11|--|BGMBelagavi (3 PFs)  09:38-409:40+72m??267646752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-1612:45+45m1281459554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Kolhapur-Nagpur Express/11404 - Buffer: 1h 30m
13|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-1314:10+215m1281473554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2215:40+262m1292130505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
15|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-916:50+310m1295142469mCRPandharpur Ph:02186-223227, Maharashtra
16|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-1518:15+110m42100359516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
17|--|BTWBarsi Town (1 PFs)  18:53+918:55+92m12104154528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
18|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+1119:40+95m12107743679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
19|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:30-1421:40+110m12115649622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
20|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:20+1822:30+3510m22118929648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
21|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+300:50+1710m23125253462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
22|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+2201:25+251m13128239392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
23|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+1602:20+212m23131643414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
24|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2703:05+335m23134561384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
25|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+2404:25+251m??3142568463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
26|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+2805:10+291m??3147532549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
27|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:40-2107:50+110m33155474284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
28/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+408:22+42m23159247303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
29/==/BDBadnera Junction (4 PFs)  09:15-809:20+05m23163388335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
30/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+1209:53+142m??3167986300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
31/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+2010:09+202m13169971273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
32/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+2310:37+253m23172840289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
33/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:35+4-431807-314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site