Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:03:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:03:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly afternoon connection

7349/Σ Tiruchy Hyderabad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 06 2012 (18:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2704 km  1 xfers
#1. 56713/Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 40m Distance: 2563 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
S      
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56713
#1/--/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -13:00+6??10.02886mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  13:08+813:10+82m??14.010473mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#3%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  13:24+3013:25+301m??128.06085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  13:34+3013:35+311m??137.05390mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5%--%SEVSithalavai  13:54-13:55-1m??154.039107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1614:35+275m??176.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  14:54+2614:55+271m??191.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  15:09+2615:10+271m??1103.083134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#9%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  15:24+3315:25+331m??1122.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2116:10+2210m??1141.043174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kongu SF Express/12647 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+916:35+155m??1141.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+1817:38+215m??1201.053282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+2118:55+212m??1267.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#14|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+2520:45+262m??1359.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3352.0
#15|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+2522:20+222m??1411.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+3223:40+1850m??1425.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#17%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+1701:13+171m??2521.053635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1102:45+212m??2601.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+312m??2634.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#20/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2605:45+285m??2747.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+302m??2801.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#22!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+242m??2932.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1110:40+2010m??21038.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+232m??21175.058290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+717:35+710m??21410.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25209.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1821:10+2310m??21619.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+4223:32+431m??21810.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2701:45+335m??31916.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+3503:30+365m??32008.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2905:25+265m??32147.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+3507:45+3610m??32300.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3009:20+315m??32398.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+2211:24+245m??32516.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+2711:34+272m??32520.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+3312:15+353m??32570.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#36/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  14:15+22-??32704.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.