Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:06:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:06:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly afternoon connection

7349/Σ Tiruchy Hyderabad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 06 2012 (18:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2715 km  1 xfers
#1. 56713/Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 40m Distance: 2574 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
S      
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56713
#1%--%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:00+0??10.02885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  13:08+213:10+22m??14.010373mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#3%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  13:24+2213:25+221m??128.06085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  13:34+2313:35+241m??137.05388mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5%--%SEVSithalavai  13:54-13:55-1m??154.039107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+814:35+135m??176.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  14:54+1214:55+131m??191.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  15:09+1215:10+131m??1103.083134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#9%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  15:24+1715:25+191m??1122.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#10%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1016:10+1210m??1141.043174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kongu SF Express/12647 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2516:35+275m??1141.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+2417:38+275m??1201.053284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+2918:55+312m??1267.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#14|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+3220:45+362m??1359.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3352.0
#15/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+2022:20+202m??1411.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+2923:40+1750m??1426.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#17%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+1901:13+201m??2522.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2302:45+272m??2613.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+3903:20+402m??2646.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#20%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3805:45+335m??2759.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+3106:35+322m??2813.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#22!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2408:35+262m??2943.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1310:40+2110m??21049.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1713:20+192m??21187.058291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-217:35+310m??21422.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1421:10+2010m??21630.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+3623:32+371m??21821.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1701:45+225m??31928.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+2203:30+245m??32020.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2605:25+255m??32159.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+4107:45+4310m??32312.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+5509:20+545m??32410.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+4611:24+515m??32528.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+5311:34+532m??32532.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+5912:15+1:003m??32581.067182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#36/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  14:15+1:01-??32715.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site