Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:11:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:11:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via, KWV, LUR, NED, NGP

735/Σ Solapur Dhanbad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 05 2012 (20:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2352 km  2 xfers
#1. 12158/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 1h 1m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 44m
#2. 51434/Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1902 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


2 xfers. 39 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12158
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:31+1307:33+142m??179.062515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)/51434 - Buffer: 44m
0 intermediate stations23:370.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5608:15+3765m??179.040515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#4|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  08:45+3208:46+381m??199.032499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#5|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  09:18+2709:20+302m??1116.055528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  09:39+2909:40+311m??1134.040554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  10:07+2510:10+273m??1152.051676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  10:22+2710:23+291m??1162.052692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  10:35-10:36-1m??1173.041674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  10:45+2610:47+302m??1179.039667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#11|--|MRXMurud (1 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m??1195.046701mCRLatur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#12|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  11:36+1811:37+211m??1212.060659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  11:47-11:48-1m??1222.031645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#14|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  12:05+1912:15+2110m??1231.036621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#15|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)13:10+1313:30+1520m??1264.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m??1269.046638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  13:49+2113:50+211m??1276.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??1284.048620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  14:09+1914:10+201m??1292.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??1300.029624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  14:29+1514:30+161m??1304.017634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2023.0
#22|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)15:50+416:10+920m??1327.092461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#23|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  16:17-16:18-1m??1338.050405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  16:24+1916:25+191m??1343.060398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  16:39+2216:40+251m??1357.049381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#26|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m??1370.034403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  17:04+2517:05+351m??1374.099417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#28|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??1380.013420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4811.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+618:00+202m??1391.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  18:09+2318:10+311m??1401.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  18:19+3218:20+461m??1407.022405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#32!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+2818:58+445m??1419.083382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#33!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  19:05+4919:06+551m??1429.0115391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#34!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  19:11+5919:12+1:041m??1439.041391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1443.019371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:40+5019:45+515m??1450.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+722:00+115m??1450.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#38|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1201:01+11m??2589.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#39|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-1202:05+05m??2635.051249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??2656.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#41/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+005:15+102m??2735.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#42/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2906:13+282m??2820.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2507:45+2810m??2896.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#44/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3808:55+382m??2982.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#45/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4109:13+412m??21001.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+4110:23+432m??21064.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#47/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0710:40+1:142m??21087.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#48/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+1:1311:23+1:162m??21124.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1713:50+2110m??21194.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2317:15+1:3210m??21439.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#51/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:4118:40+1:445m??21530.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#52%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:1220:25+1:1710m??21628.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#53/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:0801:25+1:2725m??31806.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#54!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:3001:37+1:322m??31808.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#55!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:3302:50+1:342m??31857.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#56!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:1704:55+1:2610m??31930.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#57/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:4905:50+1:5110m??31948.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#58/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0706:30+2:072m??32002.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#59/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1507:04+2:162m??32050.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#60/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1507:25+2:152m??32068.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#61/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0708:45+2:085m??32153.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#62/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5810:08+1:582m??32229.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#63/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:4911:07+1:492m??32304.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#64/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:39-??32352.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site