Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:16:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:16:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via, KWV, LUR, NED, NGP

735/Σ Solapur Dhanbad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 05 2012 (20:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 2353 km  2 xfers
#1. 12158/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 1h 1m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 44m
#2. 51434/Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1903 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


2 xfers. 37 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12158
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:31+807:33+82m??179.062516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)/51434 - Buffer: 44m
0 intermediate stations23:370.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2:1308:15+1:4665m??179.040516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#4|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  08:45+1:4008:46+1:441m??199.032499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#5|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  09:18+1:3209:20+1:342m??1116.055528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  09:39+1:3309:40+1:351m??1134.041554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  10:07+1:2710:10+1:283m??1152.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  10:22+1:3010:23+1:311m??1162.052692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  10:35-10:36-1m??1173.041674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  10:45+1:2910:47+1:332m??1179.039667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#11|--|MRXMurud (1 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m??1195.046701mCRLatur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#12|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  11:36+1:1911:37+1:211m??1213.060659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  11:47-11:48-1m??1223.031645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#14|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  12:05+1:1812:15+1:1510m??1231.036621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#15|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)13:10+1:0513:30+1:1020m??1264.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  13:39+013:40+01m??1269.046638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  13:49+4613:50+471m??1276.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??1285.049620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  14:09+1:0914:10+1:131m??1292.054632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??1300.029624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1414:30+1:211m??1304.017634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2023.0
#22|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)15:50+5916:10+4520m??1327.092461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#23|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  16:17-16:18-1m??1338.050405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  16:24+5916:25+1:031m??1343.060398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  16:39+1:0716:40+1:131m??1357.049381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#26|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m??1370.034403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  17:04+1:1217:05+1:231m??1374.099417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#28|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??1381.013420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4810.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+5618:00+1:092m??1391.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  18:09+1:0518:10+1:141m??1401.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  18:19+1:1518:20+1:291m??1407.022405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#32!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+1:1118:58+1:255m??1420.083384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#33!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  19:05+1:3119:06+1:351m??1429.0115391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#34!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  19:11+1:4019:12+1:471m??1439.041391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1444.019371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:40+1:3919:45+1:405m??1450.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+922:00+145m??1450.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#38|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00+101:01+91m??2589.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#39|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-402:05+55m??2635.032248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations03:08100.0
#40/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-605:15+62m??2735.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2806:13+292m??2820.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2007:45+2110m??2896.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#43/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3408:55+342m??2982.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+3709:13+362m??21001.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#45/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3810:23+402m??21064.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+502m??21087.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#47/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5311:23+532m??21124.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+913:50+1610m??21194.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:1717:15+1:2310m??21439.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#50%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3118:40+1:315m??21530.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#51%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:2020:25+1:1910m??21628.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#52/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+3001:25+1:0825m??31806.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#53!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:1201:37+1:132m??31808.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#54!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:2002:50+1:202m??31870.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#55!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:1404:55+1:1410m??31930.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2405:50+1:2510m??31948.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#57/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:3506:30+1:352m??32003.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#58/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:4407:04+1:442m??32050.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#59/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:4207:25+1:422m??32068.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#60/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:3108:45+1:315m??32153.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2177.0
#61/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:2310:08+1:232m??32230.084399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#62/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02+1:2011:07+1:195m??32305.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#63/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:10-??32353.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.