Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:01:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:01:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternate chain for Vaisno devi Darshan with a relevant buffer time :-)

7350/Σ NavDurga SF chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Aug 06 2012 (23:21)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 1634 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1058 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 21h 30m
#2. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 576 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 43 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+0??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+302m??126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  13:11+4113:13+412m??139.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  13:22+4513:24+452m??148.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:51+5213:56+545m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  14:12+1:0914:14+1:092m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:32+1:1514:37+1:165m??1123.07379mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1:2415:12+1:265m??1160.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  15:26+1:3315:28+1:332m??1176.05097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  15:59+1:3416:04+1:345m??1201.04294mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  17:05+1:2617:07+1:262m??1244.0-99mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0927.0
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+1:3917:18+1:392m??1271.03889mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20+1:3918:40+1:3620m??1310.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:55269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+1:5723:45+1:5810m??1579.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:50326.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+3:0704:42+3:097m??2905.049197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:08153.0
#16/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  07:50+3:24-??21058.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Malwa SF Express/12919 - Buffer: 21h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+1:4505:20+1:4620m??31058.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#18/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+2:0306:15+2:102m??31102.063232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+2:1307:00+2:132m??31148.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+2:1207:33+2:132m??31182.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+2:1108:04+2:122m??31215.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+2:1909:05+2:1910m??31257.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#23/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+2:1809:49+2:182m??31311.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+2:2010:04+2:202m??31328.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)10:55+2:3111:15+2:4120m??31371.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:5312:05+2:535m??31423.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#27%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+3:0212:52+3:032m??31480.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+3:0413:10+3:042m??31495.048257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+2:5214:05+2:515m??31535.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#30/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+2:5314:35+2:532m??31558.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#31/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+2:17-??31634.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site