Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 08:08:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 08:08:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternate chain for Vaisno devi Darshan with a relevant buffer time :-)

7350/Σ NavDurga SF chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Another End of The Story ™*^~  Aug 06 2012 (11:21PM)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 1635 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1058 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 21h 30m
#2. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 43 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+0??10.07157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:57+1513:00+153m??126.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  13:11+1913:13+192m??139.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  13:22+2213:24+222m??148.06666mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:53+2213:58+225m??180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  14:15+2614:17+262m??1101.09173mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:32+3214:35+343m??1123.04779mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:22+1815:27+185m??1160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  15:41+2215:43+222m??1176.05997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:09+2116:14+205m??1201.05294mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)17:04+1917:06+192m??1245.08899mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+2117:26+212m??1271.04389mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)18:20+2418:40+2220m??1310.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:55269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+4423:45+4810m??1579.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:55326.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+1:2904:50+1:3010m??2905.051197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00153.0
#16/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  07:50+1:44-??21058.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Malwa Express/12919 - Buffer: 21h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+1:4705:20+1:4720m??31058.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#18/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  06:13+1:5906:15+2:042m??31102.063227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+2:0107:00+2:012m??31148.066238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+1:5807:33+1:592m??31182.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+1:5308:04+1:532m??31215.049259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1:5709:05+1:5610m??31257.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#23/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1:5509:49+1:552m??31311.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+1:5410:04+1:542m??31328.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)10:55+2:0711:15+2:2220m??31371.070247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:2812:05+2:315m??31423.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#27/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+2:3412:52+2:342m??31481.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+2:3813:10+2:392m??31496.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:55+2:3514:00+2:345m??31536.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#30/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:28+2:3214:30+2:322m??31559.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#31/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+1:59-??31635.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site