Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 17:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 17:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternate chain for Vaisno devi Darshan with a relevant buffer time :-)

7350/Σ NavDurga SF chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Two Years of Prakshya**  Aug 06 2012 (11:21PM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 1635 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1058 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 21h 30m
#2. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 43 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+4310.07157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:57+1513:00+143m1126.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (1 PFs)  13:11+1913:13+202m1139.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (1 PFs)  13:22+2313:24+232m1148.06666mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:53+2713:58+285m1180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli (2 PFs)  14:15+3314:17+332m11101.09173mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:32+4114:35+433m21124.04779mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:22+2915:27+295m11160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  15:41+3515:43+362m11176.05997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:09+4216:14+425m11201.05293mECRBagaha, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)17:04+3717:06+372m11245.08894mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+4017:26+412m11271.04389mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#13|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)18:20+3918:40+3720m61310.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:55269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+2623:45+2510m31579.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:55326.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+5404:50+5510m42905.051197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00153.0
#16/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  07:50+1:19-221058.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Malwa Express/12919 - Buffer: 21h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+2:0205:20+2:0120m431058.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#18/==/SNPSonipat (4 PFs)  06:13+2:2006:15+2:282m331102.063227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+2:3107:00+2:312m331148.066238mNRPanipat, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+2:3207:33+2:352m231182.069252mNRKarnal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+2:3008:04+2:312m131215.049259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+2:3509:05+2:3410m731257.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#23/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+2:3509:49+2:352m131311.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+2:3610:04+2:362m131328.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)10:55+2:4611:15+3:0020m231371.070247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3:0912:05+3:135m131423.077239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#27/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+3:2212:52+3:232m231481.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+3:2613:10+3:262m231496.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:55+3:2314:00+3:235m231536.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#30/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:28+3:2914:30+3:292m131559.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#31/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+3:09-331635.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site