Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternate chain for Vaisno devi Darshan with a relevant buffer time :-)

7350/Σ NavDurga SF chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ıllıllı тнє мαя¢н мαиια™ ıllıllı**  Aug 06 2012 (11:21PM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1636 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1059 km
xfer @ ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 21h 30m
#2. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 29 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557
1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+03107857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2|--|MTRMotipur (1 PFs)  12:55+912:57+102m11267362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
3|--|MAIMehsi (1 PFs)  13:08+1513:10+162m11395864mECRMehsi, Bihar
4|--|CAAChakia (1 PFs)  13:19+1813:21+182m11487166mECRChakia, Bihar
5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:48+2113:53+225m11807772mECRMotihari, Bihar
6|--|SGLSagauli (3 PFs)  14:09+2714:11+272m111016573mECRSugauli, Bihar
7|--|BTHBettiah (2 PFs)  14:32+2914:37+295m211244479mECRBettiah, Bihar
8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (3 PFs)  15:27+1415:32+145m111606789mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
9|--|HIRHarinagar  15:46+1815:48+182m111766297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:13+2316:18+225m112016093mECRBagaha, Bihar
11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar17:01+2617:03+262m112458894mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction17:21+3417:23+362m??12714189mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20+2918:40+2920m613105584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+2923:45+2810m3157966124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+4304:50+4310m4290551201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal (5 PFs)  07:50+1:03-221059-208mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Malwa Express/12919 - Buffer: 21h 30m
17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+3:1505:20+3:1520m43105950215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
18/==/SNPSonipat (3 PFs)  06:13+3:3606:15+3:392m33110366225mNRSonipat, Haryana
19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+3:3606:58+3:362m33114963235mNRPanipat, Haryana
20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+3:3307:33+3:332m23118374253mNRKarnal, Haryana
21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+3:1808:02+3:172m13121648260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+3:2709:05+3:2610m73125876278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
23/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)09:47+3:2309:49+3:222m13131183271mNRSirhind, Punjab
24/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+3:1510:04+3:152m13132950269mNRNH 1, Punjab
25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)10:55+3:3011:05+3:5210m23137262246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3:4412:00+3:455m13142469239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
27/--/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+3:3712:52+3:372m23148156251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
28/--/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+3:5113:10+3:522m23149668257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
29/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:45+3:5013:50+3:525m23153642328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
30/--/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:23+3:5914:25+3:592m13155944396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
31/--/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+3:45-331636-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site