Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 20:42:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 20:42:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternate chain for Vaisno devi Darshan with a relevant buffer time :-)

7350/Σ NavDurga SF chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF**  Aug 06 2012 (11:21PM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1636 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1059 km
xfer @ ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 21h 30m
#2. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 29 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557
1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:35+13107857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2|--|MTRMotipur (1 PFs)  12:55+1112:57+112m11267362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
3|--|MAIMehsi (1 PFs)  13:08+1613:10+172m11395864mECRMehsi, Bihar
4|--|CAAChakia (1 PFs)  13:19+2013:21+202m11487166mECRChakia, Bihar
5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:48+2413:53+245m11807772mECRMotihari, Bihar
6|--|SGLSagauli (3 PFs)  14:09+2814:11+292m111016573mECRSugauli, Bihar
7|--|BTHBettiah (2 PFs)  14:32+3114:37+315m211244479mECRBettiah, Bihar
8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (3 PFs)  15:27+1915:32+205m111606789mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
9|--|HIRHarinagar  15:46+2415:48+242m111766297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:13+3016:18+305m112016093mECRBagaha, Bihar
11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar17:01+3217:03+332m??12458894mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction17:21+3817:23+382m??12714189mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20+3118:40+2920m613105584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+2723:45+2710m3157966124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+3904:50+3910m4290551201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal (5 PFs)  07:50+43-221059-210mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Malwa Express/12919 - Buffer: 21h 30m
17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+1:1705:20+1:1620m43105950215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
18/==/SNPSonipat (3 PFs)  06:13+1:4606:15+1:492m33110366225mNRSonipat, Haryana
19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+1:5006:58+1:502m33114963235mNRPanipat, Haryana
20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+1:5307:33+1:552m23118374253mNRKarnal, Haryana
21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1:5508:02+1:572m13121648260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1:5609:05+1:5610m73125876278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
23/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)09:47+1:5009:49+1:502m13131183271mNRSirhind, Punjab
24/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+1:5510:04+1:562m13132950269mNRNH 1, Punjab
25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:5711:05+2:2510m23137262246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2:3312:00+2:355m13142469239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
27/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+2:3612:52+2:362m23148156251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
28/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+2:3613:10+2:362m23149668257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:45+2:4513:50+2:475m23153642328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
30/-=/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:23+3:0114:25+3:012m13155944396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
31/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+2:49-331636-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site