Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 11:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 11:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternate chain for Vaisno devi Darshan with a relevant buffer time :-)

7350/Σ NavDurga SF chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Man On Wheels ™**  Aug 06 2012 (11:21PM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1636 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1059 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 21h 30m
#2. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 29 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557
1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+03107857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:55+1412:57+152m11267362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
3|--|MAIMehsi (1 PFs)  13:08+2013:10+202m11395864mECRMehsi, Bihar
4|--|CAAChakia (1 PFs)  13:19+2213:21+222m11487166mECRChakia, Bihar
5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:48+2713:53+285m11807772mECRMotihari, Bihar
6|--|SGLSagauli (3 PFs)  14:09+3714:11+372m111016573mECREast Champaran, Bihar
7|--|BTHBettiah (2 PFs)  14:32+3914:37+395m211244479mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:27+2415:32+255m111606789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  15:46+2915:48+292m111766297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:13+3716:18+385m112016093mECRBagaha, Bihar
11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)17:01+3917:03+402m??12458894mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)17:21+4317:23+432m??12714189mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20+3218:40+2920m613105584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+4023:45+4010m3157966124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+5704:50+5710m4290551201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (5 PFs)  07:50+41-221059-210mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Malwa Express/12919 - Buffer: 21h 30m
17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+4105:20+4120m43105950215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18/==/SNPSonipat (3 PFs)  06:13+1:1206:15+1:162m33110366225mNRSonipat, Haryana
19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+1:1306:58+1:142m33114963235mNRPanipat, Haryana
20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+1:0407:33+1:052m23118374253mNRKarnal, Haryana
21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1:0208:02+1:032m13121648260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1:0109:05+1:0110m73125876278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
23/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)09:47+1:0109:49+1:012m13131183271mNRSirhind, Punjab
24/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+1:0310:04+1:052m13132950269mNRNH 1, Punjab
25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:1011:05+1:3310m23137262246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:4112:00+1:435m13142469239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
27/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+1:4512:52+1:452m23148156251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
28/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4713:10+1:482m23149668257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:45+1:5213:50+1:555m23153642328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
30/-=/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:23+1:4314:25+1:442m13155944396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
31/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+1:23-331636-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site