Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 04:43:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 04:43:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternate chain for Vaisno devi Darshan with a relevant buffer time :-)

7350/Σ NavDurga SF chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal**  Aug 06 2012 (11:21PM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 1636 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1059 km
xfer @ ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 21h 30m
#2. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 29 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express/12557
1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+13107857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2|--|MTRMotipur (1 PFs)  12:55+1212:57+122m11267362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
3|--|MAIMehsi (1 PFs)  13:08+1813:10+192m11395864mECRMehsi, Bihar
4|--|CAAChakia (1 PFs)  13:19+2113:21+212m11487166mECRChakia, Bihar
5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:48+2713:53+285m11807772mECRMotihari, Bihar
6|--|SGLSagauli (3 PFs)  14:09+3614:11+382m111016573mECRSugauli, Bihar
7|--|BTHBettiah (2 PFs)  14:32+3714:37+385m211244479mECRBettiah, Bihar
8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (3 PFs)  15:27+3015:32+315m111606789mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
9|--|HIRHarinagar  15:46+3415:48+352m111766297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:13+4216:18+425m112016093mECRBagaha, Bihar
11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar17:01+4817:03+482m112458894mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction17:21+5417:23+542m??12714189mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20+4918:40+4820m613105584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+1:2623:45+1:2710m3157966124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+2:4604:50+2:4510m4290551201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal (5 PFs)  07:50+2:57-221059-208mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Malwa Express/12919 - Buffer: 21h 30m
17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+4:1605:20+4:1620m43105950215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
18/==/SNPSonipat (3 PFs)  06:13+4:3906:15+4:402m33110366225mNRSonipat, Haryana
19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+4:3006:58+4:302m33114963235mNRPanipat, Haryana
20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+4:2507:33+4:252m23118374253mNRKarnal, Haryana
21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+4:3308:02+4:332m13121648260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+4:3609:05+4:3610m73125876278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
23/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)09:47+4:3309:49+4:322m13131183271mNRSirhind, Punjab
24/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+4:2310:04+4:232m13132950269mNRNH 1, Punjab
25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)10:55+4:1911:05+4:3810m23137262246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+4:4212:00+4:445m13142469239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
27/--/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+4:3512:52+4:352m23148156251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
28/--/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+4:4313:10+4:432m23149668257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
29/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:45+4:4413:50+4:455m23153642328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
30/--/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:23+4:3714:25+4:372m13155944396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
31/--/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+4:26-331636-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site