Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic

7351/Σ Solapur-Kopargaon -Aurangabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah  Aug 07 2012 (02:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2752 km  1 xfers
#1. 12158/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 22m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2490 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 1
    T  
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12158
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:30+2110.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:31+807:33+92m2179.062515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:18-409:20+22m51187.065520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 21m
73 intermediate stations00:0075.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-209:40+1720m22262.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#5/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+3311:10+353m22346.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+1013:20+102m12458.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+014:25+45m62500.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25-216:30+65m12613.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1017:21+191m12676.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2419:32+272m12791.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+720:52+225m02819.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+922:00+165m02850.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#13|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1001:01+41m03989.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#14|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-602:05+45m131034.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#15|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m031055.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#16/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-905:15+42m131135.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+1406:13+152m231219.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+607:45+1110m131296.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2408:55+242m231382.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+2809:13+292m131400.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3210:23+372m131463.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+502m231486.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4911:23+492m131522.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-113:50+910m431593.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0517:15+1:1110m531838.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:0918:40+1:095m231929.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5210m132027.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+4401:25+1:2325m742204.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#29!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:2701:37+1:282m042207.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#30!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:2702:50+1:282m142257.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:3004:55+1:3110m142330.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:3705:50+1:4210m142348.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0606:30+2:062m042402.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1407:04+2:142m342450.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1407:25+2:142m042467.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0508:45+2:065m042553.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5810:08+1:582m042629.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:3711:07+1:382m042704.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#39/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:36-042752.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site