Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:30:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:30:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic

7351/Σ Solapur-Kopargaon -Aurangabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Aug 07 2012 (02:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2676 km  1 xfers
#1. 12158/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 22m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2489 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12158
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:30+0??10.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:31+1407:33+152m??179.062516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:18-509:20+32m??1187.065520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-409:40+1220m??1187.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#5/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2711:10+283m??1271.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+413:20+82m??1383.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-214:25+25m??1425.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+216:30+75m??1538.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1817:21+271m??1601.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3119:32+342m??1716.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+620:52+155m??1744.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+722:00+125m??1774.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#13|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1201:01+51m??2914.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#14|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-602:05+45m??2959.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#15|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??2980.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#16/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-205:15+82m??21060.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+3106:13+312m??21144.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2407:45+2710m??21221.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3908:55+392m??21307.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4209:13+432m??21325.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+4610:23+462m??21388.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1310:40+1:192m??21411.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+1:2111:23+1:252m??21447.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1513:50+2310m??21518.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:1817:15+1:2210m??21763.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2618:40+1:295m??21854.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5420:25+5810m??21952.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+5401:25+1:2425m??32129.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#29!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:2901:37+1:302m??32132.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#30!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:2802:50+1:282m??32181.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:0104:55+1:0710m??32253.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2905:50+1:3210m??32271.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:4806:30+1:482m??32326.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:5607:04+1:572m??32373.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:5607:25+1:562m??32391.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:4808:45+1:495m??32476.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2177.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:3910:08+1:392m??32553.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:3811:07+1:372m??32628.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#39/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:21-??32676.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site