Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:37:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:37:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic

7351/Σ Solapur-Kopargaon -Aurangabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Aug 07 2012 (2:30AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2750 km  1 xfers
#1. 12158/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 22m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2490 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 1
    T  
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12158
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:30+2110.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:31+907:33+102m2179.062515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:18-509:20+12m51187.065520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 21m
73 intermediate stations00:0075.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-209:40+1620m22262.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#5/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2711:10+273m22346.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+713:20+82m12458.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+55m62500.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25-316:30+45m12612.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1517:21+211m12675.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3119:32+362m12789.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47-120:52+225m02817.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55-222:00+105m02848.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#13|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1601:01+11m03987.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#14|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-1002:05+05m131032.032248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#15|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:44+502:44+50m031054.032230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:2979.0
#16/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1105:15+12m131133.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+1706:13+172m231218.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+407:45+710m131294.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+1508:55+162m231380.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+1809:13+182m131398.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+2110:23+222m131462.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+3010:40+312m231485.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4211:23+422m131521.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+213:50+810m431591.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5517:15+1:0210m531836.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:1218:40+1:145m231927.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0520:25+1:0810m132025.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+5401:25+1:3925m742203.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:5001:37+1:502m042205.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#30!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:3702:50+1:392m142255.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:4104:55+1:4610m142328.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:5205:50+1:5610m142346.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:1306:30+2:132m042400.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1907:04+2:182m342448.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1807:25+2:182m042466.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0508:45+2:065m042551.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5710:08+1:582m042627.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:3511:07+1:362m042702.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#39/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:36-042750.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site