Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:53:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:53:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic

7351/Σ Solapur-Kopargaon -Aurangabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Aug 07 2012 (02:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2751 km  1 xfers
#1. 12158/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 22m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 50h 20m Distance: 2489 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 1
    T  
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12158
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:30+0110.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:31+1007:33+102m2179.062515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:18-609:20+02m51187.065520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 21m
73 intermediate stations00:0075.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-109:40+1820m22262.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#5/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+3011:10+363m22346.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+813:20+102m12458.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+65m62500.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+214:30+60m62501.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+1116:30+165m12613.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+3017:21+351m12676.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3519:32+442m12790.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1520:52+245m02819.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+135m02849.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#14|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-101:01+51m03988.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#15|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-802:05+25m131034.051249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m031055.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#17/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-305:15+52m131134.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2106:13+222m231219.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1707:45+2310m131295.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+4208:55+422m231381.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4609:13+462m131400.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+4010:23+422m131463.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+5410:40+552m231486.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4411:23+432m131523.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+413:50+810m431593.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2117:15+1:2810m531838.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3418:40+1:355m231929.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:3220:25+1:3910m132027.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:2201:25+1:3625m742205.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#30!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:4701:37+1:512m042207.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#31!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+2:0002:50+2:012m142256.03892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#32!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:4204:55+1:4610m142329.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:5905:50+1:5910m142347.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#34/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:1106:30+2:112m042401.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1207:04+2:122m342449.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1407:25+2:142m042467.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0908:45+2:105m042552.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5910:08+1:592m042628.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#39/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:5011:07+1:502m042703.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#40/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:41-042751.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site