Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 11:29:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 11:29:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic

7353/Σ Aurangabad-Kopargaon-Solapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas**  Aug 07 2012 (2:42AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 2675 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 51h 20m Distance: 2488 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12157/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 2
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Solapur/SUR

1 xfers. 35 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (9 PFs)»  -13:55+021082235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:30+1014:32+102m??14885282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1515:27+142m??112355399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+417:00+310m??120082117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:02+1018:04+102m??128576114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+1318:19+141m??130287111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:52+1718:53+181m??13504780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+2220:12+2210m314042383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9/==%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3321:15+3220m414216982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|GYNGyanpur Road  22:18+3922:20+402m??14932690mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-300:17+92m??254312101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
12|--|ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1500:55+2025m10254563100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1903:55+2010m1272291322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14%==|KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+3405:05+355m4282168387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5806:35+1:0010m1291261416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16|==|ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+4210:45+4610m52115767329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+3611:49+381m12122757407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+4212:28+441m12126357644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (5 PFs)  12:52+5612:54+572m??21286103733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:0113:32+1:021m22134930481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+4214:10+431m12136865411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+5815:40+1:0010m22145471314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+4316:45+451m22153045279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+518:40+131m12161523198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
25|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-1023:10+110m12171580248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
26|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+1623:45+171m??2176036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
27|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40-203:45+75m13190034366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
28|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+1305:30+162m13195953414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+607:40+111m??3207447502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
30|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+3809:05+405m23213633561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-312:35+75m43225040580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:39-713:40+181m13229263508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+1715:30+173m13240448650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
34%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15-417:30+915m33248843521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Hutatma Express/12157 - Buffer: 1h 47m
35%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+519:02+52m33248875521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+1720:30+182m13259653516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
37|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  22:00+5-132675-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site