Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic

7353/Σ Aurangabad-Kopargaon-Solapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Aug 07 2012 (2:42AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 3079 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 51h 25m Distance: 2490 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12157/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 22:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+1010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+814:32+75m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1315:27+132m01123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  16:50+216:55+55m01199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1517:57+152m01285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+191m01302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+2418:46+251m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+220:12+810m51404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1021:15+720m41422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+5022:12+502m11495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+1700:17+292m02545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+4201:02+5132m102548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0603:55+1:0510m12725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2605:05+1:265m52823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1806:35+1:2410m12914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:0310:45+1:0910m521159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1511:49+1:161m221230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:2712:28+1:291m121265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:2612:54+1:262m221289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:5613:32+1:571m221352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:3514:10+1:361m121370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3015:40+1:3310m221456.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3816:45+1:391m221533.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+5218:40+1:021m121617.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4580.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+921:30+85m021697.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-2523:10+010m121718.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m021763.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2903:45+305m131902.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m031933.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#30!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+1305:30+142m131961.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+407:40+131m032076.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+2709:05+335m232139.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#33/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-1112:35+75m432252.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#34/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+381m132294.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+3415:30+353m132406.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+1417:30+1915m332490.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Hutatma Express/12157 - Buffer: 2m
73 intermediate stations01:30402.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+2119:02+212m342892.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+3420:31+362m243000.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#39|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  22:00+12-243079.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site