Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:57:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:57:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic

7353/Σ Aurangabad-Kopargaon-Solapur Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Aug 07 2012 (2:42AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 2675 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 51h 25m Distance: 2488 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12157/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 2 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+614:32+75m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1815:27+192m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  16:50+416:55+85m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1417:57+172m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+191m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+2318:46+241m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+720:12+710m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1021:15+920m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+2922:12+292m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-600:17+52m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1601:02+2632m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3903:55+4010m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:0405:05+1:065m??2823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:0706:35+1:1210m??2914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+3110:45+4010m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+4211:49+431m??21230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+5512:28+571m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+5412:54+542m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:2213:32+1:231m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:0114:10+1:021m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+5815:40+5910m??21456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:0016:45+1:011m??21533.045279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2318:40+281m??21617.023198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations04:20101.0
#25|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-1423:10+510m??21718.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#26|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+2023:45+201m??21763.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+1703:45+265m??31902.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m??31933.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+705:30+102m??31961.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+107:40+101m??32076.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+3209:05+345m??32139.033558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:25111.0
#32/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-112:35+35m??32250.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+1413:15+261m??32292.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#34/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+2915:30+293m??32404.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#35/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+1017:30+1415m??32488.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Hutatma Express/12157 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+1219:02+132m??32488.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+2520:31+282m??32596.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#38%==%SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  22:00+9-??32675.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site