Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 07:26:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 07:26:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic

7353/Σ Aurangabad-Kopargaon-Solapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~  Aug 07 2012 (2:42AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 2676 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 51h 20m Distance: 2489 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12157/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 2 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:55+2??10.082235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:30+1214:32+122m??148.085282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1615:27+162m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  16:50+217:00+710m??1199.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:02+718:04+122m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+1018:19+111m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:52+1318:53+141m??1350.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0954.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:02+420:12+610m??1404.02584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+521:15+420m??1423.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#10%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+2822:12+292m??1495.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#11%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-500:17+32m??2544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+601:02+432m??2547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2703:55+2710m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+4505:05+455m??2822.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4506:35+4610m??2913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1510:45+2210m??21158.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+2211:49+241m??21229.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3612:28+381m??21264.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+3612:54+382m??21288.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:0513:32+1:061m??21351.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+4614:10+461m??21369.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+5715:40+1:0110m??21455.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+5216:45+531m??21532.039279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2318:40+251m??21616.024198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations03:2080.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T22:00+022:05+05m??21696.023230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-1823:10+210m??21717.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+2323:45+241m??21762.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+403:45+295m??31901.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4359.0
#29!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+2705:30+312m??31960.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+1807:40+221m??32075.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+3509:05+395m??32138.043558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#32/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-112:35+85m??32251.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+1713:15+291m??32293.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#34/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+1615:30+193m??32405.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#35/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15-817:30+615m??32489.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Hutatma Express/12157 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+1319:02+132m??32489.075519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+2320:31+282m??32597.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#38|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  22:00+9-??32676.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site