Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:03:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:03:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic

7353/Σ Aurangabad-Kopargaon-Solapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AQ P7 WITH 22845 PUNE HTE EXP VERY SOON*^~  Aug 07 2012 (2:42AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 2675 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 51h 20m Distance: 2488 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12157/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 2 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:55+0??10.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:30+714:32+72m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1715:27+182m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  16:50+316:55+115m??1199.080115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:59+1218:00+141m??1285.067113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:16+1718:17+181m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:50+2118:51+221m??1350.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:02+1220:12+1410m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+921:15+920m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3022:12+302m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-700:17+52m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1301:02+1832m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4103:55+4210m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:05+1:085m??2823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:0906:35+1:1510m??2914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+3510:45+4610m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+5111:49+531m??21230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:0812:28+1:091m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:0812:54+1:082m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:3313:32+1:331m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:1214:10+1:131m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:0515:40+1:0810m??21456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:1016:45+1:111m??21533.045279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+4418:40+381m??21617.023198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations04:20101.0
#25|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-1223:10+510m??21718.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#26|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+1923:45+201m??21763.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+703:45+215m??31902.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4359.0
#28!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+105:30+92m??31961.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+307:40+101m??32076.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#30|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+3209:05+335m??32139.033558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:25111.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+012:35+55m??32250.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+1213:15+231m??32292.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+2315:30+233m??32404.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#34/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+617:30+1215m??32488.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Hutatma Express/12157 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+1219:02+132m??32488.075519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+2520:31+292m??32596.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#37|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  22:00+9-??32675.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site