Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 02:18:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 02:18:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic

7353/Σ Aurangabad-Kopargaon-Solapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah**  Aug 07 2012 (2:42AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 2676 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 51h 20m Distance: 2489 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12157/Pune-Solapur Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 2 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (9 PFs)»-13:55-??10.082235mECRDistrict : Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??148.085282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  16:50-17:00-10m??1199.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:02-18:04-2m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18-18:19-1m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??1350.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0954.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:02-20:12-10m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55-21:15-20m41423.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#10|--|GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m11495.02490mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#11|--|ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2544.011101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12|--|ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30-01:02-32m102547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m12724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m42822.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m12913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m521158.067329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m121229.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m121264.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (5 PFs)  12:52-12:54-2m??21288.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m221351.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m121369.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m221455.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m221532.039279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m121616.024198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations03:2080.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T22:00-22:05-5m??21696.023230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m121717.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??21762.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#28|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40-03:45-5m131902.034367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4358.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m131960.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??32075.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m232138.043558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#32/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m432251.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m132293.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#34/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27-15:30-3m132405.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#35%--%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15-17:30-15m332489.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune-Solapur Hutatma Express/12157 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#36%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m332489.074519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:29-20:31-2m232597.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#38|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  22:00--132676.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site