Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 09:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 09:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic

7353/Σ Aurangabad-Kopargaon-Solapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~  Aug 07 2012 (2:42AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  2 halts  Distance: 2676 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 51h 20m Distance: 2489 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12157/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 2 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (9 PFs)»  -13:55+0??10.082235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:30+1014:32+102m??148.085282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+2615:27+262m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  16:50+717:00+1610m??1199.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:02+1018:04+162m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+1218:19+141m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:52+1818:53+191m??1350.04780mECRBihar-821109, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0954.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:02+820:12+1010m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+521:15+820m??1423.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#10|--|GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3122:12+312m??1495.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#11|--|ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-1200:17+82m??2544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12|--|ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+501:02+832m??2547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2503:55+2510m??2724.091321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+5005:05+505m??2822.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5406:35+1:0110m??2913.061416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2210:45+2810m??21158.067329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+3311:49+351m??21229.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+4712:28+501m??21264.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+5512:54+562m??21288.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:2513:32+1:261m??21351.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:0714:10+1:081m??21369.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+5915:40+1:0210m??21455.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:1016:45+1:111m??21532.039279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+3118:40+361m??21616.024198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations03:2080.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T22:00-322:05+55m??21696.023230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-1723:10+010m??21717.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+1323:45+141m??21762.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+603:45+265m??31902.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4358.0
#29!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3105:30+312m??31960.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+2107:40+271m??32075.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+3709:05+375m??32138.043558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#32/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1012:35+155m??32251.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2713:15+331m??32293.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#34/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+2515:30+283m??32405.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#35/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+1017:30+1815m??32489.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Hutatma Express/12157 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+1319:02+132m??32489.075519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+2620:31+292m??32597.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#38|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  22:00+10-??32676.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site