Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:19:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:19:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic

7353/Σ Aurangabad-Kopargaon-Solapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Aug 07 2012 (02:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 3078 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 51h 25m Distance: 2489 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12157/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 22:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+33010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+5914:32+575m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:0215:27+1:022m01123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  16:50+5416:55+565m01199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:0417:57+1:042m01285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:0918:12+1:101m01302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:1318:46+1:141m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+4720:12+5110m51404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5321:15+5020m41422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2522:12+1:252m11495.02492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+4400:17+492m02544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+5601:02+5032m102546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5203:55+5710m12724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2405:05+1:245m52822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1306:35+1:1410m12913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+5910:45+1:0410m521158.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:0611:49+1:071m221228.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:2112:28+1:231m121265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:2612:54+1:262m221288.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:4313:32+1:431m221352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:3014:10+1:311m121370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3715:40+1:4010m221456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3516:45+1:361m221532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+5318:40+561m121617.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+3821:30+335m021696.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-623:10+1110m121717.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+2523:45+271m021763.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+803:45+355m131902.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5304:30+1:005m031933.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#30|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3605:30+432m131961.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+2707:40+501m032075.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4709:05+515m232138.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:54112.0
#33/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:59-511:59+30m432250.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:311.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-512:35+35m432251.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+191m132294.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+915:30+163m132405.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15-417:30+615m332489.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Hutatma Express/12157 - Buffer: 2m
73 intermediate stations01:30402.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+1819:02+192m342891.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+3220:31+352m242999.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#40|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  22:00+11-243078.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site