Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:00:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic

7354/Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-Chennai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Aug 07 2012 (02:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 3903 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 51h 25m Distance: 2490 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1012 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 16:30 +4 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+28010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+4114:32+405m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+4215:27+442m01123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+3416:55+375m01199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+5317:57+532m01285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+5718:12+581m01302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:0418:46+1:051m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3720:12+4310m51404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5421:15+5120m41422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3422:12+1:342m11495.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5200:17+512m02544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:0501:02+1:1932m102546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:4103:55+1:3910m12724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:5305:05+1:545m52822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:5106:35+1:5410m12913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:45+1:3510m521158.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:5211:49+1:541m221228.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2:0812:28+2:091m121264.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+2:1012:54+2:102m221287.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:4013:32+2:401m221351.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:2014:10+2:221m121369.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:2415:40+2:2810m221455.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+2:3416:45+2:351m221532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:5618:40+1:581m121616.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4580.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+1:5021:30+1:455m021696.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:10+2910m121717.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+3823:45+381m021762.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40-203:45+205m131901.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4004:30+555m031932.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#30!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3205:30+362m131960.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+2107:40+341m032075.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4709:05+485m232137.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25114.0
#33/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+412:35+135m432251.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#34/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2513:15+341m132293.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+3215:30+363m132405.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+1117:30+2315m332489.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 6m
136 intermediate stations01:55402.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1519:30+185m642891.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+412m242999.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#39|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4323:25+4510m343078.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#40!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4401:10+452m153191.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3901:40+382m253217.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#42%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1202:25+175m253228.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#43/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+222m153267.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#44/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+382m153310.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#45%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3704:00+372m153335.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#46%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+3704:35+402m153364.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#47%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4705:10+472m153405.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#48/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3206:30+4115m553457.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#49/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+492m053486.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#50/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5607:36+562m053534.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#51/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4308:15+522m053562.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#52/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5208:40+512m053585.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#53/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+4509:05+452m053602.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#54/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4609:22+452m053617.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#55/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+2710:05+302m153641.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#56/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3110:45+322m053681.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#57/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3211:00+322m053692.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#58/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+3711:30+372m053725.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#59/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1112:55+1610m153766.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#60/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+2513:20+252m353790.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#61/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+1613:55+172m353820.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#62/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+152m553834.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#63/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+2515:20+252m153898.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#64/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+0-153903.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site