Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:21:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:21:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic

7354/Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-Chennai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Aug 07 2012 (02:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 3904 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 51h 25m Distance: 2490 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1012 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 16:30 +4 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50-010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27-14:32-5m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m01123.055 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m01199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m01285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m01302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02-20:12-10m51404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55-21:15-20m41422.079 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m11495.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m02544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30-01:02-32m102546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m12724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#14%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)04:18-04:18-0m02759.091353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m52822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m12913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m521158.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m221229.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m121265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52-12:54-2m221288.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m221352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m121370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m221456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m221532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#25/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m121617.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#26|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m021696.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3022.0
#27|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m121718.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#28|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m021763.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40-03:45-5m131902.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m031933.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#31!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m131961.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#32|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m032075.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#33|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•  09:00-09:05-5m232138.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25114.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m432252.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m132294.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27-15:30-3m132406.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15-17:30-15m332490.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 6m
137 intermediate stations01:55402.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m642892.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m243000.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#40|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m343079.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#41!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m153192.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m253218.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#43%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m253229.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#44/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m153267.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#45/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m153311.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#46%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m153336.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#47%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m153365.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#48%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m153406.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#49/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15-06:30-15m553458.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#50/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m053486.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#51/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34-07:36-2m053535.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#52/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m053563.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#53/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m053586.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#54/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m053603.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#55/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m053618.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#56/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m153642.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#57/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m053682.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#58/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m053693.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#59/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m053726.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#60/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m153767.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#61/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18-13:20-2m353791.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#62/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m353821.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#63/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m553835.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#64/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m153898.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#65/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30--153904.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site