Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:17:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:17:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LD, UBL, GDG, BGK, BJP

7355/Σ Belagavi Solapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Aug 07 2012 (11:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 1060 km  1 xfers
#1. 07144/Kolhapur (CSMT) – Hyderabad Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 9h 53m Distance: 384 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 676 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolhapur (CSMT) – Hyderabad Special/07144
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:30-??10.062563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m??121.042591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:30-09:00-30m??147.062556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#4!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  09:32-09:34-2m??180.074548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??197.041595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#6!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??1127.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:55-12:05-10m??1185.042751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1351.0
#8!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??1236.040643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#9|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:05-15:10-5m??1306.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#10|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05-16:15-10m??1326.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??1384.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#12|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+4019:00+445m??1384.056654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#13|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:40+5220:45+505m??1478.032542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:0597.0
#14!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:50-1200:10+920m??1575.0117598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1937.0
#15!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  00:29+3900:30+381m??2612.029514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3073.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00-503:10+610m??2685.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+2804:11+381m??2764.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+5206:35+1:1410m??2872.038519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3808:50+373m??2956.055651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  10:03+2310:05+242m??21023.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#21/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:30+2010:45+2715m??21043.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#22/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+8-??21060.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.