Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Dehradun and Madgaon

7358/Σ Dehradun - Madgaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 07 2012 (13:34)
014
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 2214 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 32h 18m Distance: 1909 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 12 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50-100:55+15m??252.058293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+501:40+52m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+2102:52+212m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+2203:37+213m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+604:35+72m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+5-??2305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations06:320.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+1906:42+2110m??2305.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:28458.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1813:20+2110m??2763.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58528.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:18+3221:36+3618m??21291.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:59345.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:35+703:40+165m??31636.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+3505:00+445m??31699.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+5810:25+1:185m??31978.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:05179.0
#14%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  13:30+2:1313:32+2:162m??32157.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:44+2:1813:46+2:252m??32167.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#16%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  14:06+2:1214:08+2:162m??32185.0336mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#17%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  15:00+1:26-??32214.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.