Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:44:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:44:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Kanniyakumari and Madgaon

7359/Σ Kanniyakumari - Madgaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 07 2012 (13:43)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 1036 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)  Buffer: 15m
#2. 10216/Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 729 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 11 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+3??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+607:00+103m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1507:18+161m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+807:45+151m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1807:55+181m??157.05452mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1808:10+191m??169.03428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1608:45+185m??186.07512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08-09:09-1m??1115.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2509:15+251m??1118.06117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2709:25+271m??1127.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+3209:35+321m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1710:10+175m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13/==/KPY•Karunagappalli (2 PFs)•  10:34+2310:35+241m??1178.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2510:50+242m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2511:01+261m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+3311:11+342m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3611:22+381m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+4011:33+481m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+343m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+3013:40+315m??1307.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express/10216
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#21/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:50+20??1307.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:12+2414:14+242m??1326.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:57+3915:00+393m??1381.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#24/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+4116:00+475m??1414.071 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#25/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:38+5516:40+552m??1459.0629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:20+5817:25+1:035m??1500.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:45+1:1018:50+1:125m??1589.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#28/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:53+1:2019:55+1:202m??1675.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#29/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:05+5721:15+5910m??1723.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3162.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  22:46+5622:48+582m??1785.07318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0681.0
#31%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:54+5823:56+592m??1866.05215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:06110.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:02+1:1902:04+1:202m??2976.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.0
#33%--%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  03:30+34-??21036.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.