Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:43:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:43:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Kanniyakumari and Madgaon

7359/Σ Kanniyakumari - Madgaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 07 2012 (13:43)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 1036 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)  Buffer: 15m
#2. 10216/Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 729 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 11 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+2??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+407:00+83m??116.06416mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1407:18+141m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+807:45+141m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1707:55+171m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1608:10+171m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+145m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08-09:09-1m??1115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+191m??1118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:24+2209:25+221m??1128.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+2609:35+261m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1110:10+125m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13/==/KPY•Karunagappalli (2 PFs)•  10:34+1810:35+181m??1179.06213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2110:50+212m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2111:01+221m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+3011:11+312m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3411:22+391m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+4411:33+491m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+3712:20+453m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+4213:40+435m??1307.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express/10216
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#21/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:50+14??1307.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:12+2214:14+222m??1326.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:57+3315:00+333m??1381.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#24/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+3516:00+375m??1414.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#25/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:38+4616:40+462m??1459.0629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:20+5317:25+525m??1500.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:45+5418:50+565m??1589.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#28/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:53+1:0519:55+1:052m??1675.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#29/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:05+4521:15+5010m??1723.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  22:34+1:0322:36+1:042m??1785.06518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#31%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:50+1:0223:52+1:012m??1866.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:34110.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:1901:28+1:202m??2976.03411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#33%--%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  03:15+15-??21036.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site