Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:53:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:53:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LUR, KWV

736/Σ Nagpur Solapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 05 2012 (20:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  4 halts  Distance: 1117 km  1 xfers
#1. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 801 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 1h 29m Distance: 79 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 4
  T   S
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+3410.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2316:09+233m0179.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+2316:36+242m21108.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+2716:54+262m11128.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+518:10+75m11174.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#6/==/MZR•Murtizapur Junction (4 PFs)•  18:38+1218:40+232m01216.032303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-420:00+1210m31253.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#8|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+2121:15+221m11332.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+2322:00+231m11380.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#10|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-123:45+185m11461.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+382m22489.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4600:50+481m12523.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#13|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+2502:30+3520m12553.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#14|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30+204:52+1222m12616.060 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+2205:30+245m12649.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2807:00+283m12728.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#17|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+2007:45+202m12764.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#18|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+009:00+810m42801.049516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169 - Buffer: 9m
59 intermediate stations02:59237.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3312:01+352m231038.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#20|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+10-131117.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site