Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:41:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:41:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Bangalore and Vasco

7360/Σ Bangalore - Vasco ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Aug 07 2012 (13:52)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 766 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 606 km
xfer @ BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+6??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+414:50+62m??164.084826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0996.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:59+4816:00+471m??1160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+362m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+1921:50+3110m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+2922:25+312m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+5000:32+502m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:50+1:065m??2606.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#9|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+1:0002:15+1:2510m??2657.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2003:10+1:2710m??2682.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#11!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:3104:40+1:355m??2708.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#12!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3705:05+1:372m??2726.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#13!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4605:45+465m??2741.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#14!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+49-??2766.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site