Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:27:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:27:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity and buffer are fine

7363/Σ Mysore-Dehradun weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Aug 07 2012 (15:18)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2985 km  1 xfers
#1. 22681/Mysuru - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 10m Distance: 2488 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 483 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22681
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+4??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+172m??145.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:08+1622:10+192m??1126.021802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)22:45+1923:00+2915m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:10+3423:12+342m??1142.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+3823:23+382m??1151.068907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3300:15+332m??2208.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2401:32+262m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2102:45+212m??2367.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+2403:40+242m??2428.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:33+2504:35+252m??2491.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:15+6-??2497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations09:200.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+2909:45+2825m??2497.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#14/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+1:0511:15+1:042m??2607.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+3116:55+2415m??2928.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+2420:25+315m??21136.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+2921:50+302m??21237.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1300:40+1510m??31379.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1902:36+201m??31512.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2503:50+2410m??31588.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4309:50+4410m??31978.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10291.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5014:12+5012m??32269.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:0515:35+1:045m??32367.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:0817:30+1:115m??32485.059 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+5821:10+4730m??32673.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+4122:10+452m??32696.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#27/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+1:0122:51+1:023m??32743.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#28/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:0723:38+1:072m??32799.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#29/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+5502:05+3855m??42857.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#30/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+5902:37+592m??42892.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#31%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+5903:28+568m??42933.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#32/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+51-??42985.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site