Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
First chain option.Connectivity and buffer are fine [18hrs and 720 km]

7365/Σ Belgaum-Tirupati Bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Aug 07 2012 (15:41)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 903 km  1 xfers
#1. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17429/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 33 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:35+0??10.069563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  07:53+707:55+62m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:45-1609:15+030m??147.0131556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1533.0
#4|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  09:30+2409:32+232m??180.074548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  09:46+2809:48+352m??197.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:20+4410:22+472m??1127.035626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3858.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  12:00+1112:05+195m??1185.049751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#8|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3813:10+402m??1236.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+1:0113:45+1:002m??1269.032567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:55+2915:00+265m??1306.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05+216:15+1210m??1326.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#12!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2917:15+302m??1384.057653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#13!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:15+3418:17+352m??1441.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#14!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  18:58+2919:00+302m??1469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#15%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+1919:45+192m??1502.068473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  19:50+1919:52+202m??1507.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:45+520:50+75m??1534.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2421:50+4315m??1584.078454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Rayalaseema Express/17429 - Buffer: -1290m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4100:05+5410m??1584.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+5500:45+562m??2612.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:24+1:0001:25+1:011m??2661.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:49+5901:50+1:001m??2689.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#23/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0302:10+1:032m??2712.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:23+1:0502:25+1:052m??2729.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#25/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0002:45+1:001m??2744.062142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:08+5903:10+1:012m??2768.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#27/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  03:58+5204:00+522m??2808.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#28/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:18+4704:20+472m??2819.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  04:29+5004:30+501m??2828.075160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  04:39+5204:40+521m??2839.061191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:53+5504:55+552m??2852.041198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+4206:00+445m??2893.015116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#33/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:40+11-??2903.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site