Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:28:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
First chain option.Connectivity and buffer are fine [18hrs and 720 km]

7365/Σ Belgaum-Tirupati Bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Aug 07 2012 (3:41PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 903 km  1 xfers
#1. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17429/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 33 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:35+1??10.069563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:45-1609:15+030m??147.0132555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1533.0
#4|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  09:30+2309:32+222m??180.074549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  09:46+2609:48+322m??197.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:20+3710:22+392m??1127.035626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3858.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  12:00-212:05+155m??1185.049751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#8|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+2513:10+252m??1236.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+4713:45+472m??1269.032567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:55+1415:00+145m??1306.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05-516:15+710m??1326.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#12!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+172m??1384.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#13!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:15+2218:17+242m??1441.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#14!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  18:58+1719:00+192m??1469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#15%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+1019:45+112m??1502.032473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:45-320:50+35m??1534.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:35+1721:50+3315m??1584.078454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Rayalaseema Express/17429 - Buffer: -1290m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3300:05+4610m??1584.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+4400:45+442m??2612.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:24+4701:25+481m??2661.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#21/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:49+4801:50+491m??2689.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  02:08+5202:10+512m??2712.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:23+5402:25+532m??2728.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#24/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  02:44+4902:45+511m??2744.062142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:08+4703:10+492m??2768.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#26/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  03:58+3604:00+362m??2808.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??2819.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  04:29+3204:30+331m??2828.075160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  04:39+3404:40+341m??2839.061190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:53+3604:55+372m??2852.041198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+2606:00+295m??2893.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#32/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:40+4-??2903.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site