Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:56:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:56:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly superfast

7368/Σ Hyderabad Tiruchchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 07 2012 (16:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 2935 km  1 xfers
#1. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 35m Distance: 2574 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 5
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35-510.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m11134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54-10:56-2m11184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m11188.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m11306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m21403.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m11557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m11695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m21787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33106.0
#10/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  22:33-22:35-2m11893.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m221084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05-05:15-10m321293.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m321528.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20-12:30-10m221665.072493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m221771.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m221902.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-17:45-5m121956.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m122069.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m222102.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m122193.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30-01:00-30m232289.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21-01:22-1m032304.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m032355.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m032448.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05-06:10-5m432514.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m232574.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084 - Buffer: 6m
32 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35-08:40-5m342674.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#28%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m342739.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#29/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)10:55-11:05-10m142815.07985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m142865.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05-12:06-1m042890.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#32|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m142904.02530mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#33|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40--342935.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site