Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly superfast

7368/Σ Hyderabad Tiruchchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 07 2012 (4:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 2835 km  1 xfers
#1. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 35m Distance: 2574 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+2710:20+332m??1134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+4010:56+402m??1184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+3911:15+395m??1188.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4013:05+425m??1306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0414:40+1:0810m??1403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:0117:05+1:015m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:0419:05+1:075m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:0021:00+1:075m??1787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#10/==/DHQ•Dharakhoh (2 PFs)•22:14+1:0122:15+1:001m??1873.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:0722:27+1:061m??1885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:2822:35+1:282m??1893.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+5401:50+5710m??21084.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4705:15+4810m??21293.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4309:35+432m??21528.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2912:30+4310m??21665.072493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#17!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0714:00+1:062m??21771.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5816:10+582m??21902.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#19|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:45+355m??21956.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+5319:40+532m??22069.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2420:55+265m??22102.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:032m??22193.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:0201:00+1:0330m??32289.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#24/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0601:22+1:071m??32304.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#25|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:1602:10+1:162m??32355.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#26|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+5604:00+562m??32448.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2906:10+295m??32514.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2807:15+315m??32574.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1408:40+155m??32574.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#30%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2209:25+232m??32639.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#31/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)10:55+511:05+1710m??32715.07985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#32!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+282m??32765.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#33|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05+012:06+01m??32790.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#34|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+322m??32804.02530mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#35|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40-13-??32835.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site