Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:57:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:57:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Solapur, Gadag, Hubli, Tumkur, Bangalore, Mandya

737/Σ Pune Bangalore Mysore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 05 2012 (20:05)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 1085 km  1 xfers
#1. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+3??10.082556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  09:51+2109:52+201m??129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1510:32+162m??175.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+292m??1149.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+362m??1183.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  13:30+9-??1262.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??1262.036461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#8|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:35-314:37+02m??1277.055473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#9!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:25+1015:30+125m??1321.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+1015:45+111m??1335.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#11!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1717:00+110m??1372.092598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#12|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2517:30+251m??1416.088578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:42+3617:44+362m??1434.036524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#14|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+222m??1469.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:59+2319:00+231m??1482.055567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+2219:16+231m??1496.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#17|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+2119:45+211m??1515.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#18|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+221:10+225m??1563.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#19!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:44+1721:45+171m??1586.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#20|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:55-823:00+35m??1621.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:04+2700:05+281m??2696.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+312m??2728.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#23!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+2801:05+302m??2752.059551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+3701:20+372m??2765.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#25!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+4402:10+441m??2811.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#26|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+432m??2879.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#27|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+2004:20+225m??2925.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#28!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  06:18-206:20+62m??21021.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#29/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:35+707:40+165m??21085.017919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.