Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient for pilgrims to visit Tirupati/Tiruvannamalai From VM,Pondy is close and can be reached by bus.

7370/Σ Mumbai-Tiruvannamalai weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Aug 07 2012 (19:49)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1427 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22605/Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 285 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+14??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1714:15+153m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+152m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2315:00+262m??152.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2715:45+312m??199.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2716:30+282m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??1184.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2018:10+2410m??1190.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+345m??1265.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:45+1:072m??1373.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+4810m??1452.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4801:10+492m??2565.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4401:40+442m??2592.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1702:25+245m??2602.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+272m??2641.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+492m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+422m??2710.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??2739.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+432m??2779.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3206:30+4115m??2832.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4006:55+412m??2860.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4807:36+482m??2908.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3608:15+442m??2936.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4608:40+462m??2961.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3909:05+402m??2977.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4009:22+402m??2992.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+372m??21016.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3710:45+372m??21056.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJP•Razampeta (2 PFs)•  10:58+3711:00+372m??21067.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+3911:30+402m??21101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1412:55+2310m??21142.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+4614:30+4710m??21142.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:54+5514:55+561m??21165.063153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#34/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:24+5415:25+551m??21196.04588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+3517:30+1830m??21267.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#36/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43+2417:45+242m??21276.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#37/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24+2818:25+321m??21312.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#38/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24+2719:25+281m??21360.070170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:54+4919:55+511m??21394.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#40/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+11-??21427.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.