Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:45:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:45:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly SF Connectivity option from Mumbai to Bangalore with good enough buffer time..Under 24 hrs of travel including the buffer and also less halts...

7371/Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Aug 07 2012 (20:43)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1212 km  1 xfers
#1. 12127/Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 17m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
    T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:40+1??10.05414mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:50+306:52+22m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12+207:14+22m??133.06910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:05+1808:07+162m??198.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:48+1308:50+132m??1126.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#6/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??1187.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:57+8-??1189.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+1511:20+2915m??1189.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-1216:45+15m??1468.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#10|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+4418:50+472m??1606.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48121.0
#11!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+2621:40+282m??1727.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#12!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1522:35+1510m??1747.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2400:57+282m??2891.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#14|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+1:0003:10+1:255m??21051.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3397.0
#15!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+312m??21148.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#16/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+9-??21212.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site