Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:32:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:32:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rajdhani frm northern end 2 southern end...!!!!

7373/Σ Rajdhani Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Aug 08 2012 (12:31AM)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+7??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+1920:44+202m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2321:23+235m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+900:15+1210m??2264.066247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+0-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??2577.0100209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1015:40+1210m??21035.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:40527.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:20+522:36+1216m??21562.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10-403:15+15m??31908.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1404:30+225m??31971.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#11|--|RNRatnagiri (4 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+165m??32250.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#12|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+3013:12+362m??32411.05540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#13|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+3414:45+3810m??32486.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#14|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+4315:44+452m??32547.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.0
#15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+3219:04+332m??32737.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#16%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1820:50+2610m??32800.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+222:57+102m??32933.06816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15-100:17+52m??43022.05911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:45-601:50+95m??43108.05026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#20/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:30+602:32+122m??43141.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#21/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:10+204:15+65m??43215.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#22/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00+1405:02+142m??43273.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#23/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25+1706:27+192m??43357.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#24/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00-7-??43421.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site