Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:48:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:48:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rajdhani frm northern end 2 southern end...!!!!

7373/Σ Rajdhani Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Aug 08 2012 (00:31)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 3422 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2845 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
 MT   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+7110.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+2020:44+202m2176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2221:23+225m1199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1900:15+1910m32264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+51-162577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+152577.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3910m221035.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+2122:36+2518m121562.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10+403:15+85m731908.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1704:30+255m731971.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40280.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+185m132251.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#12%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4811:12+512m132411.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#13%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4412:42+4810m132487.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4113:42+412m132547.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+312m232737.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#16%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1418:00+1810m232800.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1919:55+195m132933.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+721:20+105m333022.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+622:45+115m633108.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#20/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1323:25+142m133141.0492mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#21/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+301:00+85m143215.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#22/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+1601:50+192m143273.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#23/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+2403:17+272m143357.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#24/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55-3-143422.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site