Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 7, 2015 11:08:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 7, 2015 11:08:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rajdhani frm northern end 2 southern end...!!!!

7373/Σ Rajdhani Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Roshan**  Aug 08 2012 (12:31AM)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 3425 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12432/H Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2848 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
 MT   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Trivandrum Central/TVC

1 xfers. 29 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Trivandrum Central

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+911074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/-=/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+2520:44+262m217641396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2721:23+265m119998328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+600:05+94m3226458246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00-3-162577-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
H Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 5h 55m
6/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -10:55+052577100209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1615:40+1710m22103575256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:22+1222:38+1916m??215628436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10+103:15+55m731908527mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+704:35+125m5319734210mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1709:15+205m13225284129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2 PFs)  11:10+3611:12+382m1324135640mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
13|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+3612:42+3810m1324876311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
14|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+3013:42+342m2325497314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+232m1327394218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
16|--|MAJNMangalore Junction (3 PFs)  17:50-118:00+510m2328016624mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
17/==%CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  20:03-220:05+52m1329376414mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  21:28-1021:30+12m3330266111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55-923:00+15m6331126226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
20/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  23:32+823:34+82m133145586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
21/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:50+600:55+75m143219633mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
22/--/ALLPAlappuzha (3 PFs)  01:50+801:52+102m143276608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
23/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  03:16+1103:19+123m1433614016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
24/==/TVC•Trivandrum Central (5 PFs)•  04:55-5-143425-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site