Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 20:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 20:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rajdhani frm northern end 2 southern end...!!!!

7373/Σ Rajdhani Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH**  Aug 08 2012 (12:31AM)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 3425 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2848 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
 MT   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC

1 xfers. 26 halts. 226 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+811074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2%==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+2520:44+262m217641396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2721:23+265m119998328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+700:05+94m3226458246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00-1-162577-215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 5h 55m
6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -10:55+152577100209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+715:40+1010m22103579256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:22+1022:38+1816m??215627636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10+1203:15+175m731908527mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+2204:35+275m5319734110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+410:25+155m13225258129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2 PFs)  13:10+2013:12+242m1324135440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
13|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+3114:45+3810m132487659mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
14|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+4815:44+532m2325495814mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+3719:04+392m1327393918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
16|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+2120:50+2610m2328016524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
17/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+1222:57+252m1329376414mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:20+200:22+112m3430265011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  02:05-302:10+135m6431126626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
20/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:40+2002:42+212m143145506mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
21/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:10+1504:15+175m143219753mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
22/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:01+3005:02+321m143276618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
23/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25+3206:27+332m1433614216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
24/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00+3-143425-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site