Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:19:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:19:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via tenali,vijayawada,visakhapatnam

7375/Σ guntur korba fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 08 2012 (01:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1429 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 699 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 730 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 29 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1208:20+121m??175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1408:54+141m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2109:21+211m??1147.059153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1910:01+201m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2210:21+231m??1207.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2010:51+211m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+212:00+310m??1281.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+312:50+1110m??1318.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1913:30+2110m??1349.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)13:59+3614:00+371m??1390.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:14+4214:15+421m??1409.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:49+4414:50+441m??1457.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:47+3515:49+352m??1499.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+4716:30+481m??1549.08818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:55+4916:56+491m??1586.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:10+4917:11+501m??1603.08624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#18/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)17:39+4617:40+461m??1643.03722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#19/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:19+2018:20+201m??1666.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:59+2319:00+231m??1682.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+11-??1699.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+3??1699.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#23/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16-20:18-2m??1707.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1921:05+235m??1760.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#25/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+275m??1814.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#26/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16+2622:21+235m??1838.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#27/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25+1322:27+132m??1840.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15+1723:30+1315m??1885.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40+1523:42+172m??1895.071253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/THVTherubali  23:50+3623:52+362m??1904.060272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:28+3800:30+382m??2940.051360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#32/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00+3201:02+322m??2965.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23+3301:25+332m??2990.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33+3301:35+332m??2997.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48+4001:50+402m??21013.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#36%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3602:20+3910m??21026.061212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37!==!MRBLMuribahal  02:38+4602:40+462m??21044.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#38!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50+5203:00+5410m??21059.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20+5703:22+582m??21082.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#40!==!NPDNawapara Road  03:43+1:0303:45+1:032m??21112.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  03:55+1:0503:57+1:062m??21124.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#42!==!BGBRBagbahra  04:13+1:1104:15+1:102m??21145.046361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#43!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  04:55+5404:57+542m??21175.035302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#44/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30+4106:55+3125m??21229.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#45/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  07:28+3407:30+332m??21267.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:48+3607:50+362m??21293.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  08:18+3408:20+342m??21324.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+3409:05+3510m??21340.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#49/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:26+4709:28+472m??21366.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  09:41+4809:43+482m??21381.038273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#51/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4610:05+435m??21392.040264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#52/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  11:00+13-??21429.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site