Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via tenali,vijayawada,visakhapatnam

7375/Σ guntur korba fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Aug 08 2012 (1:05AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1430 km  1 xfers
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 730 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 29 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+111m??175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1308:54+131m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2109:21+201m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1610:01+171m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2210:21+221m??1208.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2510:51+251m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+812:00+710m??1282.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+712:50+1710m??1318.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2813:30+2910m??1350.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)13:59+5114:00+511m??1391.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:14+5414:15+551m??1410.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:49+5514:50+551m??1457.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5743.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:47+4915:49+502m??1500.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+5116:30+531m??1550.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#16/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0016:56+1:001m??1586.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:10+1:0417:11+1:041m??1603.08624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#18/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)17:39-117:40+01m??1643.03722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#19/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:19+118:20+21m??1667.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:59+3019:00+301m??1683.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+18-??1700.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+3??1700.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#23/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16+020:18+02m??1708.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1521:05+165m??1761.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#25/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50+1921:55+195m??1815.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#26/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16+1722:21+155m??1839.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#27/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25+722:27+72m??1841.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15+623:30+715m??1886.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40+1023:42+112m??1896.070253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/THVTherubali  23:50+2423:52+242m??1905.060269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#31/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:28+2500:30+252m??2941.050359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#32/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00+1801:02+182m??2966.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23+1801:25+182m??2991.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33+1801:35+182m??2997.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#35%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48+2201:50+222m??21014.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#36!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1802:20+2110m??21028.058210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#37!==!MRBLMuribahal  02:38+3002:40+312m??21045.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#38!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+3710m??21060.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20+4103:22+422m??21083.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#40!==!NPDNawapara Road  03:43+4403:45+442m??21113.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41!==!KRARKhariar Road  03:55+4503:57+462m??21124.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#42!==!BGBRBagbahra  04:13+4904:15+512m??21145.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#43!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  05:03+3005:05+302m??21176.038302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#44/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30+1106:55+1125m??21229.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#45/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  07:28+1607:30+162m??21268.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:48+1707:50+172m??21294.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#47/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  08:18+1308:20+142m??21324.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#48/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1709:05+1810m??21340.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#49/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:26+2809:28+282m??21367.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  09:41+2809:43+282m??21382.038273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#51/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2310:05+215m??21393.040264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#52/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  11:00+5-??21430.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site