Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via vskp

7376/Σ vijayawada korba express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Aug 08 2012 (1:08AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 1430 km  1 xfers
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 730 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 29 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+1??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1707:32+172m??1132.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2807:45+282m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+2111:25+3515m??1350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+5412:12+571m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+1:0113:38+1:012m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+1817:50+1920m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#8/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+3??1700.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#9/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16+020:18+02m??1708.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1521:05+165m??1761.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#11/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50+1921:55+195m??1815.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#12/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16+1722:21+155m??1839.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25+722:27+72m??1841.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15+623:30+715m??1886.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40+1023:42+112m??1896.070253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/THVTherubali  23:50+2423:52+242m??1905.060269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#17/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:28+2500:30+252m??2941.050359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#18/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00+1801:02+182m??2966.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23+1801:25+182m??2991.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33+1801:35+182m??2997.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48+2201:50+222m??21014.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#22!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1802:20+2110m??21028.058210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23!==!MRBLMuribahal  02:38+3002:40+312m??21045.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#24!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+3710m??21060.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#25!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20+4103:22+422m??21083.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#26!==!NPDNawapara Road  03:43+4403:45+442m??21113.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27!==!KRARKhariar Road  03:55+4503:57+462m??21124.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#28!==!BGBRBagbahra  04:13+4904:15+512m??21145.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#29!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  05:03+3005:05+302m??21176.038302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#30/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30+1106:55+1125m??21229.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  07:28+1607:30+162m??21268.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:48+1707:50+172m??21294.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  08:18+1308:20+142m??21324.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1709:05+1810m??21340.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:26+2809:28+282m??21367.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  09:41+2809:43+282m??21382.038273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#37/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2310:05+215m??21393.040264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#38/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  11:00+5-??21430.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site