Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:55:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:55:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bza,ngp

7378/Σ chennai puri chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 08 2012 (01:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 3220 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1037 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 4
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:20 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+8410.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+604:20+1010m62431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2307:05+262m12639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+1210m32882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2210m121091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/18474 - Buffer: 1h 2m
334 intermediate stations23:401092.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:00+2214:55+555m642183.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#7/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+3215:49+322m242245.070265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2316:49+242m442313.078319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#9/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)17:45+2717:47+252m042386.094353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+3318:09+322m142418.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+2518:55+255m342448.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3019:40+3110m542491.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:33+3320:35+332m342555.043273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+2621:55+2615m242602.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#15/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+3222:48+295m042655.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:09+3623:11+362m042685.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+4423:55+435m042734.080218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#18/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  00:40+5300:42+532m052794.018209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3812.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+3001:40+4020m352806.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#20%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:28-02:28-0m052853.058162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30+3102:50+3520m052855.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#22%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:56-02:58-2m052857.064162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#23!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03+4104:05+412m052926.051141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#24/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+1305:47+132m053011.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59+1906:01+192m053024.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#26/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+3806:45+382m253072.05861mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:1407:50+1:155m453130.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:35+1:0908:40+1:115m353158.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1:1509:25+1:185m453176.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#30/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:50+1:3909:52+1:382m053204.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#31/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  10:20+1:21-153220.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site