Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via guntur ,bza,vskp

7379/Σ yesvantpur puri chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 08 2012 (01:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1517 km  2 xfers
#1. 17212/Kondaveedu Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 698 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 58415/Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kondaveedu Express/17212
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+1??10.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1514:50+242m??113.060910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  16:13+2816:15+282m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#4%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  16:59+2517:00+241m??1134.037546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:33+1717:35+232m??1154.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1218:30+155m??1187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:04+1719:05+191m??1221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2520:05+342m??1278.051370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#9/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+3621:12+402m??1333.072425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#10%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  21:42+4321:44+422m??1369.043425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#11%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4322:45+435m??1409.054215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12%--%DMTDiguvametta  23:32+5223:33+1:041m??1451.028316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#13%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:58+5223:59+541m??1462.067270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#14/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  00:29+1:0100:30+1:011m??2496.058198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#15/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  00:57+5900:58+1:031m??2522.054160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#16/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0201:26+1:021m??2546.062150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#17/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  02:38+4902:39+491m??2621.04179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#18/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3203:50+315m??2666.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:00+3005:10+3410m??2698.04726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1105:40+1410m??2698.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2906:27+301m??2758.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3607:53+362m??2848.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1412:00+1420m??21048.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+215m??21326.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2918:35+2925m??21473.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Cuttack - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58415 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+618:30+65m??21473.031 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??21476.03621mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  18:45+518:46+61m??21481.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  18:51+018:52+01m??21485.0548mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#30/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  18:56+618:57+61m??21488.0459mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#31/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??21491.05610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  19:06+519:07+51m??21495.06612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  19:12+619:13+61m??21500.09110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#34/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??21507.03013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#35/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  19:24+519:25+51m??21509.02210mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#36/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  19:45+2-??21517.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site