Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BI WEEKLY

7386/Σ FZR/Firozpur Cantt to MAO/Madgaon Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 08 2012 (12:27)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2295 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 32h 3m Distance: 1909 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
S    F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 13 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+922:07+92m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+922:25+92m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+112m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+122m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+023:35+010m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+162m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1700:22+172m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1900:37+192m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1900:52+192m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2201:04+222m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2201:20+222m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2301:42+232m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+2302:10+223m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROK•Rohtak Junction (3 PFs)•  02:58+1903:00+192m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+2203:34+222m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+804:10+112m??2375.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1304:25+132m??2382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1305:15+930m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+2006:42+2010m??2386.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:28458.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2413:20+2610m??2844.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58528.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:18+1821:36+2118m??21372.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:59345.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:35-903:40+05m??31717.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1205:00+215m??31780.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+2409:45+395m??32059.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:23179.0
#26%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:08+1:5112:10+1:552m??32238.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:22+2:0112:24+2:032m??32248.02923mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#28%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  13:00+1:4113:02+1:492m??32266.0176mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:4329.0
#29%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  14:45+25-??32295.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site