Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:15:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via BAY, ASK, HAS

7387/Σ Hospet Udupi Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Aug 08 2012 (12:36)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1039 km  1 xfers
#1. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 8m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)  Buffer: 4h 57m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Hosapete Junction (Hospet)/HPT
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910
#1%==%HPT»Hosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.021471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2%==%KGWKariganuru  14:18-14:19-1m??16.083516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  14:24-314:25-1m??113.0-565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0412.0
#4%==%GNRGadiganuru (2 PFs)  14:29+1314:30+131m??125.031491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#5%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  14:44+914:45+101m??132.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  14:54+1214:55+121m??138.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  15:04+1315:05+131m??145.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#8%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  15:39-615:40-1m??160.032469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50+216:00+2410m??165.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#10|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+617:10+121m??195.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:25-1818:35+210m??1118.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+418:55+61m??1134.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#13|--|THKUThallak  19:34+919:35+101m??1166.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+1419:50+162m??1181.056577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1820:05+201m??1194.040632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#16|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:38+1020:40+132m??1216.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#17|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+2121:05+221m??1237.022749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#18|--|JRU•Chikjajur Junction (4 PFs)•  21:40+822:50+1270m??1250.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#19|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  23:04+1323:05+131m??1259.063663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  23:15+1823:16+181m??1270.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  23:26+2223:27+231m??1279.060765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  23:37+2823:38+281m??1289.064779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  23:48+3223:49+321m??1300.057752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+3500:10+352m??2318.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:18+3900:20+392m??2325.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2701:10+305m??2364.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+372m??2389.047859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#28!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  02:14+3002:15+301m??2416.054818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#29!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  02:44+2102:45+221m??2442.047794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:08+2403:10+242m??2460.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515 - Buffer: 4h 57m
0 intermediate stations04:530.0
#31|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  08:03-108:05+12m??2460.067826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#32!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:08+1609:10+192m??2531.034859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#33!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:55+310:05+1810m??2556.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#34|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+2610:55+272m??2603.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#35|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)12:00+1512:15+1815m??2645.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#36|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:25+5414:30+1:015m??2700.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#37|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+1:0415:15+1:042m??2743.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#38|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+3716:10+372m??2767.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#39/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40-1018:00+920m??2786.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#40%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  18:40+618:42+132m??2807.06622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#41%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:20+2619:22+352m??2849.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:50+3719:52+402m??2880.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#43%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:28+2520:30+252m??2914.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#44%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+312m??2929.07215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#45%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:26+3521:28+362m??2970.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#46%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+3721:42+402m??2984.04222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#47%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+0-??21039.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site