Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:47:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:47:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via BAY, ASK, HAS

7387/Σ Hospet Udupi Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Aug 08 2012 (12:36)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 1039 km  1 xfers
#1. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 8m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)  Buffer: 4h 57m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Hosapete Junction (Hospet)/HPT
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910
#1%==%HPT»Hosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.021471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2%==%KGWKariganuru  14:18-14:19-1m??16.083516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??113.0-565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0412.0
#4%==%GNRGadiganuru (2 PFs)  14:29+914:30+101m??125.031491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#5%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  14:44+614:45+81m??132.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  14:54+914:55+101m??138.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  15:04+1115:05+111m??145.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#8%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??160.032469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50+116:00+2010m??165.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#10|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+217:10+81m??195.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:25-2018:35+010m??1118.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+218:55+41m??1134.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#13|--|THKUThallak  19:34+519:35+71m??1166.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+919:50+112m??1181.056577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1420:05+161m??1194.040632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#16|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:38+620:40+92m??1216.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#17|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+1321:05+161m??1237.022749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#18|--|JRU•Chikjajur Junction (3 PFs)•  21:40+122:50+970m??1250.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#19|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  23:04+1223:05+121m??1259.063663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  23:15+1623:16+161m??1270.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  23:26+2023:27+211m??1279.060765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  23:37+2523:38+251m??1289.064779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  23:48+2923:49+291m??1300.057752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+322m??2318.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:18+3500:20+352m??2325.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+285m??2364.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:38+3501:40+372m??2389.047859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#28!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  02:14+3102:15+311m??2416.054818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#29!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  02:44+2202:45+231m??2442.047794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:08+2503:10+262m??2460.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515 - Buffer: 4h 57m
0 intermediate stations04:530.0
#31|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  08:03+208:05+42m??2460.067826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#32!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:08+2309:10+272m??2531.034859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#33!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:55+1510:05+2910m??2556.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#34|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+3810:55+382m??2603.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#35|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)12:00+2612:15+3015m??2645.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#36|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:25+1:0514:30+1:115m??2700.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#37|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+1:1315:15+1:132m??2743.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#38|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+4416:10+442m??2767.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#39/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40-518:00+2020m??2786.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#40%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  18:40+2018:42+222m??2807.06622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#41%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:20+4519:22+532m??2849.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:50+5219:52+552m??2880.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#43%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:28+2020:30+202m??2914.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#44%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:50+4420:52+462m??2929.07215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#45%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:26+5121:28+512m??2970.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#46%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+5021:42+512m??2984.04222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#47%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+15-??21039.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site