Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:47:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:47:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

7388/Σ CPR/Chhapra Junction to KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 08 2012 (12:50)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 3257 km  1 xfers
#1. 11060/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 43m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 2
    T  
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11060
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0210.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#2/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+2606:25+265m1161.08069mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  06:41+3606:43+362m2183.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#4/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)07:25+2907:50+3325m21110.07975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+4808:17+492m21143.04070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#6!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+4009:20+3710m41178.05074mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#7!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:46+3609:48+362m21199.05980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  10:10+3910:15+405m11221.04181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#9!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  10:53+3210:55+332m21247.04187mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:08+3111:10+312m21256.02585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#11!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+2012:25+2525m41277.05190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#12%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:04+2113:08+304m21310.04884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  13:16+3813:18+442m21317.04083mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#14|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:45+5213:47+572m11335.04689mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#15|--|JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:1314:28+1:162m11365.05693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#16/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:53+1:1514:55+1:182m21388.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4536.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40+1:2017:10+1:2930m101424.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20178.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:2720:40+1:2710m21602.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40189.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:2923:30+1:3510m11791.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#20%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1:1003:50+1:2710m521036.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:10307.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:00+1:1908:10+1:2210m521343.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:36389.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:46+1:0214:50+594m621732.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:13+4315:15+442m821752.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201 - Buffer: 7m
18 intermediate stations02:0217.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+217:20+13m721769.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+115m721802.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:50279.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+1823:05+215m322081.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:53161.0
#27%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1201:00+1:192m132242.07440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#28%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  01:38+1:1901:40+1:202m132288.0496mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0802:25+1:0810m132317.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:2403:24+1:252m132377.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#31%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  03:52+1:1703:54+1:172m132405.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#32%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  05:22+1:0705:24+1:072m132508.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#33%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+1:0106:22+1:052m132568.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3862.0
#34%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+4408:10+4810m132630.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#35%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:53+4708:55+472m032677.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+3410:15+355m332763.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:35+3311:40+345m332853.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#38/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+3612:25+362m032894.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+4113:20+3910m432939.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:02+3314:05+333m132972.0612mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+3715:20+365m233043.0439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#42%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+3316:45+392m233103.06418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#43%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:09+5017:11+502m333129.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#44/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+5317:22+541m133138.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5417:42+532m333158.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+2619:00+275m133199.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#47/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  20:25+3-133257.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site