Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

7388/Σ CPR/Chhapra Junction to KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 08 2012 (12:50PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 3240 km  1 xfers
#1. 11060/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 43m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11060
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#2/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+2006:25+205m??161.08069mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  06:41+2306:43+232m??183.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#4/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)07:25+1507:50+1625m??1110.07975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+2908:17+312m??1143.04070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#6!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+2209:20+2110m??1178.05074mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#7!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:46+2009:48+212m??1199.05980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  10:10+2210:15+225m??1221.04181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#9!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  10:53+1610:55+172m??1247.04187mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:08+1711:10+182m??1256.02585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#11!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+412:25+1825m??1277.05190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#12%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:04+813:08+184m??1310.04884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  13:16+2613:18+272m??1317.04083mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#14|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:45+3213:47+322m??1335.04689mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#15|--|JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+5114:28+532m??1365.05693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#16/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:53+5114:55+522m??1388.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4536.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40+4517:10+4830m??1424.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20178.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+4420:40+4610m??1602.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40189.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+5423:30+5710m??1791.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#20%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2803:50+4510m??21036.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:10307.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:00+3708:10+4610m??21343.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:36389.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:46+2014:50+194m??21732.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:13+1815:15+182m??21752.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+617:20+53m??21752.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1518:10+165m??21785.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:50279.0
#26|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2523:05+435m??22064.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:53161.0
#27|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0701:00+1:092m??32225.07440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#28|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  01:38+1:0201:40+1:012m??32271.0496mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#29|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5102:25+5110m??32300.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#30|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0103:24+1:032m??32360.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#31|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  03:52+1:0003:54+592m??32388.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#32|--|BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  05:22+5705:24+572m??32491.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#33|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+5106:22+562m??32551.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3862.0
#34%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+3508:10+3710m??32613.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#35%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:53+4008:55+402m??32660.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+2810:15+295m??32746.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:35+3811:40+395m??32836.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#38/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+3512:25+362m??32877.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+2813:20+3510m??32922.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:02+2914:05+303m??32955.0613mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+4115:20+405m??33026.0439mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#42%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+3016:45+362m??33086.06418mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#43%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:09+4917:11+482m??33112.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#44/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+5417:22+551m??33121.06713mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#45/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+3717:42+372m??33141.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+3719:00+375m??33182.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#47/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  20:25+2-??33240.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site