Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:26:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Pune Weekly Link

7389/Σ Bhopal Pune Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 08 2012 (12:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 37m  7 halts  Distance: 939 km  1 xfers
#1. 12154/Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 7m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12127/Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 09:57 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12154
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -18:20+0??10.072496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#2/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  19:16+1819:18+182m??168.040309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#3/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+1819:50+245m??186.093328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#4/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  20:39+3220:41+322m??1161.062289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:44108.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+175m??1269.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1600:15+1910m??2392.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:23308.0
#7/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:38+1904:40+342m??2700.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:3706:30+1:353m??2782.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12+207:14+22m??2782.07311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:05+2008:07+182m??2847.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:48+1308:50+132m??2875.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43+1109:45+112m??2936.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#13/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:57+11-??2939.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.