Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:24:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:24:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Pune Weekly Link

7389/Σ Bhopal Pune Weekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 08 2012 (12:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 37m  7 halts  Distance: 973 km  1 xfers
#1. 12154/Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 7m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12127/Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 156 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 2
     F 
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 09:57 +2 nights
Platform# 5
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12154
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -18:20-210.072496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#2/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m2168.040309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#3/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m2186.093329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#4/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m31161.062289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:44108.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m31269.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m32392.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:23308.0
#7/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m32700.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27-06:30-3m52782.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127 - Buffer: 4m
39 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12-07:14-2m53817.06911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:05-08:07-2m03882.04157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:48-08:50-2m13909.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#12/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m23971.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#13/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:57--53973.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site