Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:16:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:16:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Relief to Marusagar Express

739/Σ Trivandrum Central - AJmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 05 2012 (20:07)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 2761 km  2 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 35h 25m Distance: 2386 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 13h 25m
#3. 09622/Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 03:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ajmer Junction/AII


2 xfers. 10 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1420:12+142m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+322m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+2123:47+212m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+800:50+105m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+2102:05+223m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+2303:25+253m??2488.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#9/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1605:30+2710m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+2706:50+322m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  09:08+4309:10+432m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4010:10+4510m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0311:12+1:042m??21010.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5413:30+575m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+335m??21450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+2319:45+2210m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+2600:24+2618m??31859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3206:50+3310m??32386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Dayodaya Express/12181 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#19%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30+1907:40+3210m??32386.074256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#20/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)08:38+2508:40+272m??32457.055247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+1609:40+820m??32494.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#22|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+3509:57+352m??32516.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#23|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+362m??32560.088314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#24|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+4511:14+481m??32618.012403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#25|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+2612:00+2810m??32626.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special/09622 - Buffer: 13h 25m
0 intermediate stations13:050.0
#26|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05-01:15-10m??42626.084436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:16106.0
#27%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??42732.033446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#28%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  03:25--??42761.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site