Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 01:39:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 01:39:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Relief to Marusagar Express

739/Σ Trivandrum Central - AJmer ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 05 2012 (8:07PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 3353 km  2 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2386 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 20h 55m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 13h 25m
#3. 09622/Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SpecialFare SF Special
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 03:25 +5 nights
Platform# 4
Ajmer Junction/AII

2 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+5110.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+2520:12+272m2165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+5121:20+512m11149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+3922:30+405m11206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+5623:47+562m21280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+4000:50+415m62313.07226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+4802:05+483m12400.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+5103:25+523m12489.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+4705:30+1:0610m22622.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02+4707:04+482m12684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11|--|KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  09:50+4409:52+482m22875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:0311:05+1:0410m22935.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#13|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1412:20+1:152m121011.05840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:05+1:1015:10+1:125m221171.047132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+4220:45+515m621450.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:25+3322:30+375m621513.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:00346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+3203:37+377m031859.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:08527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1610:55+2610m132386.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Dayodaya Express/12181 - Buffer: 14m
146 intermediate stations20:35458.0
#19%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30-307:40+1310m442844.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20-109:40+120m342952.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#21|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+1609:57+162m142974.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#22|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+1810:33+182m143018.088314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#23|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  11:13+2711:14+331m143076.012403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#24|--|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1312:00+1510m543084.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SpecialFare SF Special/09622 - Buffer: 18m
201 intermediate stations13:05134.0
#25|--|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3001:15+2010m363218.084436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:16106.0
#26%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m063324.033446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#27%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  03:25--463353.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site