Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:03:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:03:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings are fine and buffer is adequate

7393/Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai LTT weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Aug 08 2012 (15:39)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1680 km  1 xfers
#1. 16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 798 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16855
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:20+017:30+1110m??138.04745mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)18:40-1118:50+410m??192.05745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  19:44+419:45+81m??1143.079140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#5|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  20:09+1320:10+151m??1175.061227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  20:59+1221:00+181m??1225.06284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:006.0
#7|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)22:00-1722:10+1310m??1231.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2823:20+355m??1291.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+4300:10+432m??2341.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2401:20+263m??2391.025 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#11/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+2801:35+311m??2397.054400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+3602:35+425m??2447.05381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+3703:35+3510m??2491.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:19+4004:20+411m??2536.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:55+5205:00+535m??2578.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+5605:40+581m??2624.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  05:49+1:0205:50+1:031m??2637.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#18/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0206:05+1:031m??2646.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:35+5906:40+1:015m??2667.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:14+5507:15+561m??2700.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#21/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:44+5507:45+561m??2730.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/KGQ•Kasaragod (3 PFs)•  08:04+5408:05+551m??2753.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#23/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  09:30+30-??2798.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -12:50+7??2798.03615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#25%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  13:34+2013:36+212m??2824.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#26%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  13:48+2113:50+222m??2833.06519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20+2414:22+272m??2866.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38+2914:40+312m??2882.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52+3114:54+322m??2898.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#30%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25+215:27+12m??2931.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#31%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44+3515:46+382m??2947.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00+3416:02+362m??2961.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26+3816:28+412m??2987.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40+4116:42+422m??21001.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#35%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58+4117:00+422m??21020.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#36%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10+4517:12+452m??21028.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#37%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:45+4417:47+442m??21056.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#38%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12+4418:14+482m??21084.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#39%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+4319:15+4510m??21117.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:52+5220:54+532m??21213.05722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+4823:25+505m??21353.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2975.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0200:56+1:072m??31428.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.0
#43%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3405:15+374m??31631.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:52+2605:55+253m??31664.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#45/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:35+31-??31680.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.