Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings are fine and buffer is adequate

7393/Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai LTT weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Aug 08 2012 (15:39)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 1681 km  1 xfers
#1. 16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 798 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 3
    T  
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16855
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -16:35+5310.0506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:20+417:30+1910m0138.04745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)18:40+018:50+2310m1192.05745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  19:44+2019:45+211m01143.079140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#5|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  20:09+2220:10+231m01175.061227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  20:59+1921:00+221m01225.06284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:006.0
#7|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)↵¶22:00-822:10+1810m01231.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3623:20+405m21291.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+4200:10+422m12341.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2201:20+243m02391.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#11/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  01:34+2201:35+231m02397.054400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+2902:35+355m22447.05381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)03:25+3803:35+3610m02491.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:19+4104:20+421m02536.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:55+5405:00+535m02578.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+5405:40+551m22624.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  05:49+5905:50+1:001m02637.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#18/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+5706:05+581m02646.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:35+5206:40+545m12667.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:14+5107:15+521m02700.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#21%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:44+5507:45+561m02729.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#22%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:04+5008:05+511m02753.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#23%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  09:30+28-12798.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+012798.04016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#25%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2015:16+212m12824.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+2315:28+242m12833.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+2815:58+322m12866.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+3516:14+362m12882.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+3816:28+392m12898.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#30%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+1117:02+112m12931.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+452m12947.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#32%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+4117:40+432m12961.07228mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#33%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4618:04+482m12988.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+4318:20+442m121001.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+4718:40+472m121020.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+5118:50+512m121028.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#37%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+4219:22+432m121057.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#38%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+4619:48+482m121084.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#39%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3820:40+4010m121117.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+3822:18+382m121213.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+4500:30+465m231353.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+532m231428.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#43%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3905:15+414m531632.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+2305:55+232m831665.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#45/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:35+29-131681.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site