Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:03:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:03:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings are fine and buffer is adequate

7393/Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai LTT weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Aug 08 2012 (15:39)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1681 km  1 xfers
#1. 16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 798 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16855
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:20-217:30+1110m??138.04745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)18:40-918:50+610m??192.05745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  19:44+1319:45+141m??1143.079140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#5|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  20:09+1920:10+201m??1175.061227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  20:59+2121:00+251m??1225.06284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:006.0
#7|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)22:00-922:10+1710m??1231.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1523:20+205m??1291.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1900:10+202m??2341.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+501:20+123m??2391.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#11/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+901:35+111m??2397.054400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1202:35+195m??2447.05381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+1603:35+1410m??2491.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:19+1904:20+201m??2536.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:55+4205:00+435m??2578.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+4605:40+471m??2624.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  05:49+5005:50+511m??2637.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#18/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+4906:05+501m??2646.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:35+4406:40+455m??2667.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:14+4407:15+451m??2700.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#21/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:44+4507:45+461m??2730.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:04+4408:05+451m??2753.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#23/==/MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  09:30+24-??2798.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24%==%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+0??2798.03515mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#25%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  15:14+1315:16+142m??2824.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+1215:28+122m??2833.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+1515:58+162m??2866.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+1916:14+222m??2882.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+2016:28+202m??2898.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#30%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+017:02+02m??2931.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+2717:20+292m??2947.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#32%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+2517:40+272m??2961.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#33%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+3018:04+352m??2987.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+3318:20+352m??21001.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+332m??21020.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+3518:50+362m??21028.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#37%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+3019:22+302m??21056.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+3319:48+382m??21084.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#39%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3220:40+3410m??21117.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+4322:18+442m??21213.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+4300:30+455m??31353.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+542m??31428.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#43|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+2605:15+284m??31632.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+1:0005:55+1:002m??31665.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#45/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:35+23-??31681.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site