Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:07:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:07:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings are fine and buffer is adequate

7393/Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai LTT weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Aug 08 2012 (3:39PM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1681 km  1 xfers
#1. 16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 798 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16855
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:20-217:30+1110m??138.04745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)18:40-818:50+310m??192.05745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  19:44+619:45+61m??1143.079140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#5|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  20:09+920:10+101m??1175.061227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  20:59+821:00+121m??1225.06284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:006.0
#7|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)22:00-1822:10+1010m??1231.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1423:20+185m??1291.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+2000:10+202m??2341.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+601:20+73m??2391.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#11/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  01:34+601:35+71m??2397.054400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1002:35+175m??2447.05380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+2003:35+2510m??2491.06126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:19+2704:20+281m??2536.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:55+4105:00+415m??2578.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+4205:40+431m??2624.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  05:49+4805:50+481m??2637.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#18/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+4006:05+411m??2646.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:35+4006:40+435m??2667.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:14+4107:15+421m??2700.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#21%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:44+4007:45+401m??2729.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#22%==%KGQ•Kasaragod (3 PFs)•  08:04+4108:05+421m??2753.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#23%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  09:30+23-??2798.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Matsyagandha Express/12620
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+10??2798.04015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#25|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2715:16+282m??2824.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3115:28+322m??2833.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3215:58+382m??2866.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+4116:14+422m??2882.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#29|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4616:28+462m??2898.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#30|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+917:02+92m??2931.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4717:20+492m??2947.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#32|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+4617:40+472m??2961.07228mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#33|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+5218:04+552m??2988.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5518:20+572m??21001.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5618:40+562m??21020.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+1:0118:50+1:012m??21028.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#37|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5619:22+572m??21057.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#38|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5919:48+1:012m??21084.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#39|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+5220:40+5410m??21117.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#40|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+5822:18+1:002m??21213.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#41|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1400:30+1:185m??31353.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#42|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0701:38+1:112m??31428.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#43%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3505:15+384m??31632.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+2305:55+232m??31665.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#45/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:35+36-??31681.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site