Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Departure timings are convenient.Buffer of 85 min is adequate for commuting to Ypr.

7394/Σ Mumbai LTT- Pondy weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Aug 08 2012 (15:50)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 1590 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 23h 10m
#2. 12255/Yesvantpur - Puducherry Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 8 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+5??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+112m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2823:18+295m??135.054 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2601:55+325m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+472m??2356.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+1506:35+2210m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3507:40+382m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3508:10+372m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  08:46+3208:48+342m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+312m??2574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+410:00+85m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+192m??2624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3011:00+432m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+4611:30+492m??2692.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+5012:10+502m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+522m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4814:00+5410m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5714:30+1:022m??2842.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0615:00+572m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5015:35+502m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1316:55+165m??2933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2817:28+372m??2966.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:1218:20+1:162m??21024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:2018:45+1:231m??21047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+232m??21127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:1122:10+1:2120m??21134.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Puducherry Garib Rath Express/12255
0 intermediate stations-22:-100.0
#27/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00-??31134.036919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m??31149.075911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??31200.067896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??31293.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??41359.052284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#32|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??41415.068227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??41447.036140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#34|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)04:20-04:30-10m??41498.02945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5555.0
#35/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)06:25-06:40-15m??41553.03245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#36/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:50--??41590.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site