Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:33:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:33:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Secunderabad via Bhopal

7398/Σ Indore Secunderabad via Bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 08 2012 (17:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 1871 km  1 xfers
#1. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1608 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 18 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12919
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07+313:09+42m??139.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50+314:10+820m??179.077492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42+1214:43+131m??1120.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58+1715:00+162m??1139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23+1815:25+172m??1169.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+162m??1182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52+1715:54+162m??1195.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17+1516:19+142m??1224.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41+1416:43+152m??1252.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4211.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+317:35+1010m??1263.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3817:50+3910m??1263.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3000:15+3310m??2653.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+703:40+1510m??2861.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+4104:21+402m??2931.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#16/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+5004:45+492m??2970.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0819.0
#17/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0104:55+1:002m??2989.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0405:10+1:032m??21003.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+552m??21096.046290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)09:50+3910:00+5310m??21234.077494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#21!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:1811:24+1:202m??21340.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#22|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:1712:34+1:172m??21415.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:0313:38+1:032m??21470.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#24|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+4315:15+305m??21524.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0816:40+1:082m??21628.066243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0217:45+1:022m??21697.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+4918:35+492m??21736.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4521:02+562m??21861.018116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#29/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+19-??21871.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site