Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:48:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:48:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is most useful train for CSTM passenger going towards HWH/DBRG. As well as it takes less time of Travel.

740/Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via Howrah Junction) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jan 05 2012 (20:07)
69
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 109h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 3503 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15901/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 18
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:20 +4 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+31810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+506:15+42m519.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1606:55+203m4151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1008:45+182m21133.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2009:30+212m21184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+362m31417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+2612:50+2515m21441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+401m01491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3314:10+341m21543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3514:45+345m21581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1216:15+135m21659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2017:22+193m11755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+119:05+710m11833.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2519:51+252m11896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1920:48+192m01964.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+222m111068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+175m311098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2123:35+1910m311142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1801:30+1615m121252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#20/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m121385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1804:27+222m121457.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3505:52+377m421557.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+4207:12+422m221659.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3808:25+2720m521721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+3010:25+305m521856.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1011:50+92m421964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+23-2321971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/15901 - Buffer: 21m
378 intermediate stations13:550.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+4014:15+4920m1141971.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:09146.0
#29/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:0416:29+1:035m142117.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#30/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:1417:29+1:142m242178.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#31%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4820:15+4315m042302.08231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:2822:05+1:282m142450.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:2823:55+1:3715m142537.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#34|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:3600:12+1:392m052545.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#35|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:1403:50+2:165m052706.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#36%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:0505:25+3:075m052815.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#37!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:2306:08+3:222m052866.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#38%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:1109:10+3:5625m152997.05460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#39|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3:5112:40+3:4910m053178.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#40|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:11+3:4413:13+3:442m053210.056180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#41|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+3:4214:00+3:437m053247.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#42|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3:1415:42+3:162m053317.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#43|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3:1616:30+3:1710m153355.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#44|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+3:3517:20+3:355m153409.050100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#45|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+3:2717:41+3:362m153425.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#46|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+3:3718:17+3:372m053462.039105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#47|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:20+4:0719:30+4:0510m253503.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site