Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:40:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:40:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is most useful train for CSTM passenger going towards HWH/DBRG. As well as it takes less time of Travel.

740/Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via Howrah Junction) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jan 05 2012 (20:07)
69
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 109h 28m  37 halts  Distance: 3496 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1965 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 3m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 18
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:28 +4 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+81810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+1106:15+102m519.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+213m4151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:57+1108:03+96m01119.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+1008:45+182m21133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2009:30+222m21184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+3312:00+342m31417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+2312:50+2215m21441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+421m01491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3614:10+371m21543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3514:45+345m21581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1216:15+145m21659.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2417:22+243m11755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+319:05+1010m11833.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2619:51+252m11895.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2020:48+212m01963.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+222m111067.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2522:50+275m311098.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3023:35+2910m311135.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2601:30+2415m121246.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4903:03+502m121378.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3204:27+362m121450.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4405:52+467m421551.078 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5107:12+512m221652.070 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5108:25+3920m521714.071 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5110:25+545m521850.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1:2411:50+1:232m421957.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+41-2321965.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/22501 - Buffer: 31m
378 intermediate stations13:550.0
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+4014:25+4330m1141965.074 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:2116:29+1:205m142111.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+1:4317:29+1:432m242172.049 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:3620:15+1:3315m042296.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+2:1722:05+2:172m142444.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2:1723:55+2:1515m142531.029 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+2:1000:12+2:102m052538.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#36|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:4003:50+2:415m052699.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:4105:25+3:425m052808.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#38!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:5206:08+3:522m052860.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37130.0
#39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:5609:10+3:5225m152990.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#40!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4:0812:40+4:0610m053171.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#41|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12+4:0913:13+4:111m053203.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#42|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+4:2014:00+4:227m053240.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#43|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3:5815:42+4:022m053310.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#44|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4:0616:30+4:1110m153348.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#45|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+4:3617:20+4:365m153402.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#46|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+4:3417:41+4:412m153418.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#47|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+4:4418:17+4:442m053455.035105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#48|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28+4:1819:30+4:242m253496.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site