Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:08:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:08:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is most useful train for CSTM passenger going towards HWH/DBRG. As well as it takes less time of Travel.

740/Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via Howrah Junction) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jan 05 2012 (8:07PM)
69
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 3503 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15901/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 36 halts. 636 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+406:15+42m??19.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1206:55+143m??151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+308:45+112m??1133.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+142m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2012:50+1915m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3213:25+331m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+2614:10+271m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2614:45+265m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+416:15+75m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1117:22+113m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-719:05+110m??1833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1919:51+182m??1896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1220:48+122m??1964.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1522:05+172m??11068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1022:50+135m??11098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1623:35+1410m??11142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1001:30+1215m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#20/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3303:03+332m??21385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1704:27+212m??21457.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3505:52+367m??21557.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:12+362m??21659.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3708:25+2620m??21721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+2410:25+265m??21856.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+162m??21964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+21-??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/15901 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1114:15+2020m??21971.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:09146.0
#29/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+3116:29+305m??22117.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#30/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+4117:29+412m??22178.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#31%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1420:15+915m??22302.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+5422:05+542m??22450.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2723:55+2715m??22537.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#34|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+392m??32545.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#35|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5903:50+1:025m??32706.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#36|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:3205:25+1:345m??32815.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#37!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+1:5006:08+1:502m??32866.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#38|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+1:5209:10+1:4625m??32997.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#39|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:3812:40+1:3610m??33178.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#40|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:11+1:4613:13+1:462m??33210.056180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#41|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+1:5814:00+1:597m??33247.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#42|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1:2115:42+1:262m??33317.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#43|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:2416:30+1:2510m??33355.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#44|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+1:3917:20+1:415m??33409.050100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#45|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+1:5017:41+1:562m??33425.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#46|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+1:5518:17+1:552m??33462.039105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#47|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:20+1:3219:30+1:3310m??33503.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site