Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:10:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:10:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is most useful train for CSTM passenger going towards HWH/DBRG. As well as it takes less time of Travel.

740/Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via Howrah Junction) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jan 05 2012 (20:07)
69
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 28m  37 halts  Distance: 3503 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1972 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 3m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:28 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 638 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+306:15+22m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+906:55+123m??151.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+708:18+55m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1109:30+132m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5312:00+542m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4412:50+4115m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+5513:25+561m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5014:10+511m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5214:45+525m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2816:15+305m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+3617:22+363m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2210m??1833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3719:51+372m??1896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+3120:48+322m??1964.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+3622:05+362m??11068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2722:50+275m??11099.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3123:35+2910m??11142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2401:30+2315m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4903:03+492m??21385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2704:27+322m??21457.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4805:52+487m??21558.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5407:12+542m??21659.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5408:25+4320m??21721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5310:25+525m??21857.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+3211:50+312m??21964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+37-??21972.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/22501 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+1214:25+1230m??21972.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5416:29+535m??22118.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0017:29+1:002m??22179.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+5120:15+5315m??22303.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48147.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:3222:05+1:322m??22450.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:0023:55+5415m??22537.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#35|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:0600:12+1:072m??32545.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#36|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:0003:50+1:585m??32706.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2:5405:25+2:545m??32815.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#38!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:0606:08+3:072m??32866.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#39%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+2:5009:10+2:4725m??32997.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#40!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3:0812:40+3:0510m??33178.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#41|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12+3:0813:13+3:131m??33210.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#42|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+3:0114:00+3:007m??33247.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#43|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3:0315:42+3:042m??33317.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#44|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3:0416:30+3:0310m??33355.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#45|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+3:1717:20+3:205m??33409.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#46|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+3:2117:41+3:332m??33425.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#47|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+3:3418:17+3:342m??33462.035105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#48|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28+3:0719:30+3:122m??33503.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site