Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:57:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:57:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect GKP-Surat .

7400/Σ Intercity Shramik Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Aug 08 2012 (6:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 1849 km  1 xfers
#1. 15106/Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ CPR/Chhapra Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 19052/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 05:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Valsad/BL


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Valsad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15106
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:10+17410.02584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#2/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+231m014.05286mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#3/==/KHMKusmhi (2 PFs)  17:31+3717:32+391m0113.03984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4/==/SANRSardarnagar (2 PFs)  17:41+3717:42+391m1119.04083mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  17:50+3917:51+441m0124.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  18:02+4318:03+451m0134.06481mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:17+4518:18+491m0149.05779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+5118:43+553m0170.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#9/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  18:53+5818:54+591m0183.08073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  19:00+1:0119:01+1:021m0191.06573mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#11/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  19:07+1:0119:09+1:012m0197.06171mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+5819:35+575m01119.09769mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  19:46+1:0319:48+1:052m01136.04065mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#14/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  20:11+5620:13+562m01152.02262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+25-31180.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Shramik Express/19052 - Buffer: 7m
24 intermediate stations21:500.0
#16/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1:1421:55+1:265m02180.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#17%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+2:0522:55+2:045m02246.05165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45140.0
#18!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)01:40+2:4102:20+2:5140m13386.03182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:35326.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+3:2908:05+3:3010m33712.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3:5809:20+3:595m43810.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+3:4811:10+3:5410m13901.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
70 intermediate stations08:10552.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+4:3419:30+4:3610m131453.021209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0924.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:39+3:5720:40+4:051m131477.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:10150.0
#24%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:50+3:2023:58+3:218m231627.056203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#25/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  01:45+3:0401:46+3:041m141727.03790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#26/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)03:19+2:3403:20+3:091m341784.03714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#27/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  05:05+2:31-141849.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site