Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect GKP-Surat .

7400/Σ Intercity Shramik Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 08 2012 (18:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1849 km  1 xfers
#1. 15106/Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ CPR/Chhapra Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 19052/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Valsad/BL


1 xfers. 16 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Valsad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15106
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:10+20??10.02584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#2/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:19+3317:20+341m??14.05286mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#3/==/KHMKusmhi (2 PFs)  17:31+5517:32+561m??113.03984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4/==/SANRSardarnagar (2 PFs)  17:41+5517:42+571m??119.04083mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  17:50+5617:51+1:031m??124.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  18:02+1:0318:03+1:061m??134.06481mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:17+1:0718:18+1:111m??149.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/NRANunkhar (2 PFs)  18:31+1:1218:33+1:152m??163.06275mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1:1718:43+1:203m??170.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#10/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  18:53+1:2118:54+1:231m??183.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  19:04+1:2419:06+1:252m??191.0-73mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:016.0
#12/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  19:07+1:3019:09+1:302m??197.06171mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#13/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:3219:35+1:325m??1119.07169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1:3719:52+1:382m??1136.04964mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  20:11+1:3320:13+1:332m??1152.02262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#16/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+23-??1180.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Shramik Express/19052 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3521:55+395m??1180.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#18!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+1:1422:55+1:155m??1246.05165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45140.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)01:40+2:0502:20+2:0240m??2386.04682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
48 intermediate stations05:35326.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+2:3908:05+2:3910m??2712.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#21%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2:4909:20+2:495m??2810.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2:3311:10+2:3210m??2901.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:40+3:1414:50+3:1210m??21146.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+2:4519:30+2:4810m??21453.022209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+2:1220:40+2:155m??21477.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:02150.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:42+1:3923:50+1:368m??21627.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:54100.0
#27/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  01:44+5401:45+581m??31727.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#28%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)02:45+5902:55+1:2310m??31784.03014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations02:1065.0
#29/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  05:05+33-??31849.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.