Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect GKP-Surat/ADI/GIMB with fastet connectivity.

7401/Σ Super Puri Gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Aug 08 2012 (6:03PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2126 km  1 xfers
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1260 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 866 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 25 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+9??10.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#2/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  22:50+2122:55+215m??163.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#3/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+1900:30+205m??2152.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+1003:55+540m??2277.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+2705:35+3510m??2349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#6%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+5606:35+582m??2407.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:1607:15+1:202m??2455.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+1:2009:42+1:1912m??2569.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1:2513:45+1:275m??2861.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:4015:25+1:445m??2953.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+1:3218:10+1:325m??21136.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+1:3419:55+1:3610m??21260.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express/12994 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:40+1:0420:50+1:0810m??21260.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1:0721:25+1:095m??21284.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+1:0300:10+1:055m??31434.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+3903:37+405m??31595.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:49130.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+4505:31+485m??31725.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+5006:02+492m??31760.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:25+3907:45+4020m??31825.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#20!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+1:0309:40+1:032m??31955.05454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#21!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3711:52+412m??32072.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+4212:09+422m??32088.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#23|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+29-??32126.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site