Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect GKP-Surat/ADI/GIMB with fastet connectivity.

7401/Σ Super Puri Gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Aug 08 2012 (18:03)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2126 km  1 xfers
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1260 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 866 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+20??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#2/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:52+3822:55+403m??163.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#3/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+4800:30+495m??2152.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+3603:55+2540m??2277.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+4105:35+5010m??2349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#6/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:252m??2407.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:4007:15+1:472m??2455.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:3709:42+1:4212m??2569.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+2:0713:45+2:115m??2861.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2:2115:25+2:275m??2953.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+2:1618:10+2:165m??21136.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+2:2419:55+2:2710m??21260.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express/12994 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:40+5420:50+5710m??21260.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+5721:25+595m??21284.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+1:1300:10+1:135m??31434.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+2103:42+225m??31595.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:44130.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3605:31+395m??31725.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4206:02+422m??31760.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:25+2807:45+2820m??31825.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#20|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+5409:40+552m??31955.05454mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#21!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4811:52+482m??32072.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+5012:09+502m??32088.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#23|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+26-??32126.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.