Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:49:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:49:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jhansi Link

7404/Σ Secunderabad Jhansi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 08 2012 (19:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 2943 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 983 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1960 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
      S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+16??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+2315:50+232m??142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+2716:32+272m??183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2217:30+231m??1125.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+2918:50+292m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3819:52+412m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+4520:25+442m??1303.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+4622:55+415m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+3623:52+372m??1469.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4700:35+481m??2525.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5501:37+562m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1704:00+2410m??2706.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+2105:51+241m??2820.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1806:47+232m??2872.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+2007:25+221m??2911.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3608:02+362m??2960.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+3008:40+365m??2983.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485
0 intermediate stations-8:-400.0
#18!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -11:00+1:09??2983.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30+1:2511:40+1:4110m??21013.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59+1:3913:00+1:401m??21094.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49+1:4013:50+1:401m??21142.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#22|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00+5516:05+1:115m??21221.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2517:05+1:262m??21311.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+5120:15+565m??21477.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:0822:40+1:1110m??21660.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:2700:25+1:305m??31752.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1:3202:38+1:335m??31891.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1:5404:50+1:5710m??32044.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2:2306:05+2:235m??32141.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05119.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+2:1409:15+2:205m??32260.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+2:4110:10+2:433m??32313.050182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+2:5113:30+2:5230m??32455.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#33/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+3:0815:00+3:083m??32526.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#34%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2:5817:07+2:594m??32655.078224mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#35%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:46+3:3817:47+3:411m??32705.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#36%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3:2918:35+3:2215m??32721.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#37!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+3:3119:01+3:322m??32752.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#38!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+3:3019:24+3:312m??32771.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+3:3119:38+3:312m??32784.060220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#40!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3:4320:15+3:455m??32816.062207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#41|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+3:4920:44+3:522m??32844.069200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  20:58+3:5521:00+4:012m??32860.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#43|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  21:23+4:0521:25+4:062m??32890.049186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#44|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+4:09-??32943.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site