Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 01:56:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 01:56:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jhansi Link

7404/Σ Secunderabad Jhansi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 08 2012 (19:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 2943 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 983 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1960 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
      S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+13??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+2015:50+202m??142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+2416:32+232m??183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+1517:30+171m??1125.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+1718:50+172m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2719:52+342m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+3820:25+392m??1303.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+3622:55+315m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+2823:52+302m??1469.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4200:35+431m??2525.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+4801:37+482m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1004:00+1510m??2706.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+1405:51+161m??2820.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1106:47+162m??2872.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+1007:25+121m??2911.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+282m??2960.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+2408:40+365m??2983.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485
0 intermediate stations-8:-400.0
#18!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -11:00+13??2983.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30+3011:40+4710m??21013.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59+4613:00+461m??21094.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49+4313:50+441m??21142.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#22|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00-216:05+175m??21221.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+3017:05+312m??21311.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10-720:15+65m??21477.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1822:40+2110m??21660.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3100:25+335m??31752.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2102:38+235m??31891.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3604:50+4010m??32044.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:2106:05+1:225m??32142.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05118.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+3609:15+415m??32260.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+5310:10+563m??32313.050182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+5813:30+1:0030m??32455.049 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#33/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+1:1915:00+1:193m??32526.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#34%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1:0117:07+1:024m??32655.078227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#35%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:46+1:3417:47+1:371m??32705.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#36%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+1:3118:35+1:2515m??32721.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#37!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+1:3219:01+1:322m??32752.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#38!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+1:2919:24+1:292m??32771.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+1:2919:38+1:292m??32784.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#40!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:3620:15+1:365m??32817.061207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#41|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+1:3720:44+1:382m??32844.069201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  20:58+1:3921:00+1:442m??32860.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#43|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  21:23+1:4521:25+1:452m??32890.049187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#44|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+1:51-??32943.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site