Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:20:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:20:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FASTEST WAY TO REACH KANNUR FROM CHENNAI

7405/Σ CHENNAI-KANNUR DAILY SUPERFAST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kcanoopnair  Aug 08 2012 (19:47)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 769 km  1 xfers
#1. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 219 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:45+3??10.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28130.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+3021:15+302m??1130.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:52204.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1800:10+183m??2334.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2501:10+265m??2394.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37101.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1202:50+143m??2495.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#6/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+1304:05+155m??2550.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)/16527 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:50+2504:55+265m??2550.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3705:50+3410m??2594.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#9/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:24+2906:25+311m??2624.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:44+3006:45+311m??2639.0629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:25+3007:30+305m??2680.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  07:54+3107:55+311m??2705.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:14+3108:15+321m??2727.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#14/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:33+3608:35+362m??2749.0289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#15/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  09:20+15-??2769.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site