Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:11:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once, fast chain from Marathwada to Dwarka

7406/Σ Marathwada Dwarka Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 08 2012 (23:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 1812 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 22m Distance: 826 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 417 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1612:41+171m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3713:17+371m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4213:25+431m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+342m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3115:05+345m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+3015:37+322m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3415:47+361m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+321m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+2217:10+262m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1518:05+325m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:45+515m??1302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5719:30+585m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+1:0319:55+1:051m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5920:20+1:001m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+5920:50+1:011m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:07+372m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:25+285m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3823:50+391m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3500:20+351m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+1101:29+340m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+1101:50+3410m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+342m??2645.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+3003:00+295m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+292m??2699.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+165m??2744.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+3005:50+283m??2826.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 2h 3m
0 intermediate stations01:570.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:2807:50+1:253m??2826.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1:2409:10+1:2110m??2868.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:3710:43+1:372m??2989.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:3711:08+1:372m??21015.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:3212:20+1:3310m??21084.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:5413:03+1:542m??21143.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:5414:13+1:5210m??21213.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2:0214:44+2:022m??21249.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+2:1215:01+2:122m??21268.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:5416:30+1:4720m??21313.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#38|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:4417:35+1:442m??21379.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:15181.0
#39!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:5020:55+1:545m??21560.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#40|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+2:1021:57+2:222m??21636.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#41|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+2:2222:14+2:262m??21645.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#42|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+2:2223:18+2:232m??21699.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#43|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+2:1600:36+2:192m??31783.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#44|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+1:07-??31812.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.