Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:15:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:15:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once, fast chain from Marathwada to Dwarka

7406/Σ Marathwada Dwarka Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 08 2012 (23:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 1812 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 22m Distance: 826 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:41+151m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+341m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+381m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+262m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2515:05+255m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+232m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2515:47+281m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2316:21+251m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+152m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+518:05+285m??1271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3818:45+465m??1302.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+395m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4219:55+451m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+421m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3720:50+391m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+162m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+423:25+135m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+281m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2600:20+261m??2568.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+101:50+2310m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+242m??2646.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2003:00+215m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2003:10+202m??2700.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+104:15+65m??2745.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+1905:50+173m??2826.044 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 2h 3m
0 intermediate stations01:570.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:0507:50+1:033m??2826.036 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+5409:10+5510m??2868.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:0810:43+1:082m??2989.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#30/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:0711:08+1:092m??21015.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:0612:20+1:0810m??21084.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:2813:03+1:282m??21143.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:3014:13+1:3110m??21213.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:2414:44+1:232m??21249.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:2115:01+1:202m??21268.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:2816:30+1:2020m??21313.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:1917:35+1:192m??21378.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#38!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:1020:55+1:125m??21560.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:2321:57+1:352m??21636.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#40|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:3522:14+1:392m??21644.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#41|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:3723:18+1:402m??21699.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#42|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:4000:36+1:422m??31783.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#43|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+23-??31812.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site