Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once fast chain.

7407/Σ Dwarka to Marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 08 2012 (23:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 1810 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 19h 47m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 825 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Okha and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+900:25+152m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+1701:37+172m??2113.05345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+1902:40+302m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+2303:05+282m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-1405:25+45m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-808:29+22m??2433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+010:00+020m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+92m??2544.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1611:08+162m??2562.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1312:02+1410m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+913:17+92m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-114:35+410m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1515:28+182m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1915:53+192m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-518:30+010m??2944.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+519:45+93m??2985.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1422:10+183m??2985.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#19/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+262m??21052.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:48+1723:50+222m??21067.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#21/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2800:30+282m??31112.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2800:40+292m??31117.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+382m??31166.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3410m??31190.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+322m??31241.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+352m??31268.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#27|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3704:10+415m??31302.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#28|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+5205:00+532m??31365.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5205:40+541m??31410.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#30|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5406:05+551m??31437.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5706:20+591m??31452.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#32|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:15+365m??31479.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2408:05+295m??31508.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#34!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2708:45+285m??31538.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#35!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1709:25+182m??31560.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3509:45+342m??31580.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#37|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+3910:13+402m??31610.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#38|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+362m??31620.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#39|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4011:05+425m??31649.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#40|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+4911:52+502m??31701.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#41|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+4812:20+491m??31728.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#42|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5112:28+511m??31737.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#43!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4013:30+401m??31796.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#44/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+4-??31810.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site