Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:09:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:09:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via PNVL, MAO, MAJN, ERS

741/Σ Pune Kochuveli Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 05 2012 (20:08)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1999 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1455 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 2
S   T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T   S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+2210.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+612:05+62m3116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1412:45+162m2164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2013:35+221m3192.04257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2313:52+231m11103.05144mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2814:02+281m11110.05035mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m11116.04813mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+3114:20+325m61120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201 - Buffer: 12m
81 intermediate stations03:45424.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+115m72544.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:50279.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+1823:05+215m32823.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:53161.0
#11%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1201:00+1:192m13984.07440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#12%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  01:38+1:1901:40+1:202m131031.0496mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#13%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0802:25+1:0810m131059.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:2403:24+1:252m131119.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#15%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  03:52+1:1703:54+1:172m131147.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#16%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  05:22+1:0705:24+1:072m131250.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+1:0106:22+1:052m131310.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3862.0
#18%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+4408:10+4810m131372.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:53+4708:55+472m031420.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+3410:15+355m331506.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:35+3311:40+345m331595.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+3612:25+362m031636.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#23/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+4113:20+3910m431681.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#24/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:02+3314:05+333m131714.0612mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#25/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+3715:20+365m231785.0439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2361.0
#26%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+3316:45+392m231846.06418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#27%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:09+5017:11+502m331871.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+5317:22+541m131880.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5417:42+532m331901.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1340.0
#30/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+2619:00+275m131941.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#31/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  20:25+3-131999.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site