Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 14:37:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 14:37:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MAO, LD, UBL, GDG, HPT, BAY, GTL, RC Useful for Goa, Kar and Hyd

7410/Σ Vasco Hyderabad Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Neerdose~  Aug 09 2012 (12:45PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 870 km  1 xfers
#1. 07315/Vasco Da Gama - Velankanni Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 20h 35m
#2. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 35 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco Da Gama - Velankanni Special/07315
#1|--|VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -14:10-??10.0308mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:00-15:02-2m??125.0349mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??140.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??184.029588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#6!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m??1108.052642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2171.0
#7|--|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1179.060732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#8|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??1199.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304 - Buffer: 20h 35m
0 intermediate stations20:150.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05-516:15+610m??2199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#10|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+162m??2257.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#11!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:15+1918:17+222m??2314.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#12|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  18:58+1619:00+182m??2342.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#13%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+919:45+102m??2374.032473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:45-420:50+35m??2407.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:35+1821:50+3115m??2457.078454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:30+4022:32+402m??2509.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+4422:53+441m??2537.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+4823:10+522m??2550.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+5223:40+512m??2578.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#20%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+5100:02+511m??3604.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#21%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+4700:22+462m??3624.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#22%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+4900:40+482m??3647.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5326.0
#23%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+1601:35+172m??3673.032408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+1502:26+202m??3699.0116428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+2802:33+272m??3709.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+3202:43+312m??3721.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+3102:53+302m??3730.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#28/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+1703:15+162m??3737.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+2303:30+222m??3755.052458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+1504:20+242m??3797.096631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#31/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38+3204:40+322m??3825.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#32/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58+2805:00+332m??3846.047563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+412m??3860.014548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#34/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??3864.05529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:076.0
#35/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  06:45-7-??3870.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site