Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:34:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:34:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via LD, UBL, GDG, BAY, RC

7411/Σ Vasco Hyderabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Aug 09 2012 (12:48)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 870 km  1 xfers
#1. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 07144/Kolhapur (CSMT) – Hyderabad Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -09:00+10??10.0498mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+2409:35+245m??125.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  09:48+3309:50+322m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  10:20+3010:25+355m??158.02477mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  11:30+3311:35+335m??184.052588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+3812:05+382m??1109.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+272m??1179.017732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  14:30-1014:40+010m??1199.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Kolhapur (CSMT) – Hyderabad Special/07144 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05-16:15-10m??1199.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#10!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??1257.055653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#11!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??1314.051528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#12!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1342.051471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#13%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??1374.037473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#14%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:30-21:50-20m??1457.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??1509.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??1550.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1579.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2604.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??2624.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2647.027370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#22/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m??2673.036406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24-02:26-2m??2699.0114428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#24/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??2709.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#25/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41-02:43-2m??2722.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51-02:53-2m??2730.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#27/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m??2737.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??2755.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2797.096632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#30/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m??2826.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2846.047 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2861.014548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??2865.05 SCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:075.0
#34/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  06:45--??2870.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site