Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:15:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:15:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WeEkLy*sUpErFaSt vIa KoNkAn RoUtE

7418/Σ PUNE/Pune Junction to KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 09 2012 (14:25)
29
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1629 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1443 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 5
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0510.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+708:40+81m2164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1509:20+161m4192.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+152m61120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 11m
322 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2712:15+335m73186.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+5316:12+562m13390.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#7%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+1:0117:50+1:035m03465.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#8%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:4021:10+1:4510m13701.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#9%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:1401:12+1:152m14952.03118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#10%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+5303:10+5910m141014.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+1:0503:50+1:052m141062.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+5805:10+575m341148.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:1606:20+1:165m341237.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+4808:20+5810m641323.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#15/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+1:0009:05+1:003m141356.0372mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+2611:10+415m441430.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#17/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:07+5812:10+1:003m141488.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#18/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0513:02+1:052m241531.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#19/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:47+5613:50+573m141572.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#20/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+32-341629.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site