Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WeEkLy*sUpErFaSt vIa KoNkAn RoUtE

7418/Σ PUNE/Pune Junction to KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 09 2012 (2:25PM)
29
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 1563 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1443 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 493 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+408:40+61m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1509:20+191m??192.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+152m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2612:15+355m??1120.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#6|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+5016:12+1:002m??1324.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#7|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4917:50+555m??1399.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#8|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:1521:10+1:2210m??1635.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00251.0
#9|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:1701:12+1:172m??2886.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#10%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+4803:10+5310m??2948.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+5803:50+582m??2996.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+4205:10+425m??21082.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:0306:20+1:035m??21171.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+3808:20+5110m??21257.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#15/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+5809:05+1:013m??21290.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+3711:10+455m??21364.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#17/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:07+1:0412:10+1:043m??21422.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#18/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0613:02+1:082m??21465.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#19/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:47+5513:50+563m??21506.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#20/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+26-??21563.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site